Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 28th March 2005

Pre-Beginner Dog - Judge: Loryn Oliver
1st. Parkin – Lakeland Cresty Viking, ESS
2nd. Patten - Flynntastic Reddy Freddy, WS
3rd. Burns – Barney Boy, WS
4th. Cowley – Montazumers Revenge, X
5th. Fellows – Belsharose Babylon, GSD
6th. Colledge – Jenakir Halloween Harry, G Ret
7th. Chester – Military Mischief, WS
8th. Sadler – Thorpers Big Ben, WS

Best Unplaced GSD – Quinlan – Beinhard Lukas
Best Unplaced Gundog – Shropshire – Styperson Oliver

Beginner Dog - Judge: Fred Burns
1st. Johnson – Dimambro Maximus Decimus, WS
2nd. Philpott – Purple Sage, Schipperke
3rd. Hopkinson – Brailsford Blue Mist, BC
4th. Appleyard – Cheekycharly Chaplyn, WS
5th. Parkin – Lakeland Cresty Viking, ESS
6th. Burns – Barney Boy, WS
7th. Barlow – Jucando Master Mind, BC
8th. Dainty – The Ice cream Kid, WS

Best Unplaced GSD – Wild – Chazlaws Second Chance
Best Unplaced Gundog – Brayville Lady’s Man at Corribeg, Irish Setter

Novice Dog Pt.1 - Judge: Andrew Moxham
1st. Hanney – Zekabie Quartus, WS
2nd. Southern – Warragul Educating Archie, BC
3rd. Grant – Taliswood Tandragee, WS
4th. Ashley – Burntwood Jaff, BC
5th. Tooley – Woughstock Wynsome Hartze, WS
6th. Bint – Taliswood Trickster, WS

Novice Dog Pt.2 - Judge: Mick Corns
1st. Miller - Foxfold Coalition, X
2nd. Howells – Nansough Napoleon, GSD
3rd. McGraw – Moors Chaser of Dreams, WS
4th. Hannay – Dodgin The Moon, WS
5th. Spooner – Kuseleys Red Kite, X
6th. Mays – Foxfold Keepsake of Caramay, GSD

Novice Dog Pt.3 - Judge: Kath Lowe
1st. Pugh – Belverdale Triple Flyer, BC
2nd. Hill – Absolutely Alice, WS
3rd. Hulley – Bracken’s Mr Small, CDex, WS
4th. Mays – Caramay Black Magic, X
5th. Davis – Bintibn Achiemore, BC
6th. Judge – Fermanagh Jed, BC

Class A Dog Pt.1 - Judge: Steve Pitcher
1st. Smith – Foxfold Klassic, GSD
2nd. Ricketts – Waggerland Remror Roscoe, WS
3rd. Cook – Carfeld Frost at Kepwen, BC
4th. Lewandowski – Pepsanner Sun Beam, G Ret
5th. Bainbridge – Minstrel Man, BC
6th. Fone – Carishil Maple, G Ret

Class A Dog Pt.2 - Judge: Paul Green
1st. Davis – Laetare Maggots Justintime, BC
2nd. Webster – Caristan Classic Time, BC
3rd. Simpson – Chalkwell Great Gus, WS
4th. McCabe – Caramay Bright Star Barmpot, X
5th. White – Rockin Final Fling, WS
6th. Mokes – Feroama Top Ghia, BC

Class A Dog Pt.3 - Judge: Tony Lewis
1st. Conway – Bertrams Rockin’ Em, WS
2nd. McGraw – Silver Storm, BC
3rd. Haughton – Belmarley Duppy Conqueror, BSD
4th. Hill – Forever Magic Action Man, WS
5th. Burden – Malaridge Rafstar Request, BC
6th. Hill – Man O’Mine at Shangay, Pap

Class B Dog Pt.1 - Judge: Stella Henstridge
1st. Pugh – Cabals Jagger, BC
2nd. Pendleton – Fenellark Alchemist from Kriss Moss, BC
3rd. Martin – Tri Rockin Seve, WS
4th. Aldridge – Malaridge Reflection, BC
5th. Hopkins – Meanphe Starlight Scirocco, BC
6th. Allebone – Barminca Javan Blend with Chalkwell, GSD

Class B Dog Pt.2 - Judge: Anita Neal
1st. Ward – Taliswood Thymekeeper, WS
2nd. White – Commando Toddy, WS
3rd. Rickword – Sarkam Midnight Dream, BC
4th. Giddens – Dumavala Lorca, WS
5th. Thompson – Kodie Expresse, Sheltie
6th. Howe – Echo’s Summertime Jester, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1 - Judge: Janette Rennie
1st. Whyborn – Ob Ch Aramisty Suffolk Charlie OW, WS
2nd. Little – Belverdale Megatwix, BC
3rd. Watson – Ob Ch Whatknow Razzamatazz
4th. Watts – Ob Ch Iatka Zyg Dann, WS
5th. Jaggers – Suzi Q’s Micky, WS
6th. Hughes – Ob Ch Fenom Full O’Fun, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 - Judge: Stephanie Woollam
1st. White – Rockin Hotshot, WS
2nd. Thompson – Danny Third Star on the Left, WS
3rd. MackNish – Ob Ch Taf’son Llwyd at Goldlawns OW, WS
4th. Roberts – It’s Satellite Compromise, WS
5th. Waddington – Jacs Ace of Clubs, WS
6th. Ferguson – Walker’s Cardhu, X

Pre-Beginner Bitch - Judge: Bill Pykett
1st. Morris – Colliewood Kentucky Blue, WS
2nd. Puckett – Siimply Flick, WS
3rd. Richardson – Cankasper Gypsy Rose, BC
4th. Johnstone – Miraje Jemima Puddle Duck, BC
5th. Gladwin – Shelley Bells, X
6th. Tomkinson – Diafol bach Cwmwl, WS
7th. Tomkinson – Red Skye of Fairleigh, WS
ARO:
8th. Williams – Caramay English Rose, X
9th. Smith – Double Mountain Madness, X

Best Unplaced GSD – Gladwin – Tirgra Alessia
Best Unplaced Gundog – Colledge – Holway Taffeta, G Ret

Beginner Bitch - Judge: Carol Ward
1st. Weatherby –Ancenmoor Ripley, GSD
2nd. Appleyard – Rustic Dream, X
3rd. Peace – Wistow Midnight Magic, WS
4th. Wild – Chazlaws Little Charmer, GSD
5th. Hand – Kuhu Tanginia Madsway, BC
6th. Peace – Our Kind of Love, WS
7th. Smith – Double Mountain Madness, X
8th. Sturman – Nirvana Refractor, GSD

Best Unplaced GSD – Kelsall – Axelan’s Inca Treasure
Best Unplaced Gundog – Davis – Corribeg Russett – Irish Setter

Novice Bitch Pt.1 - Judge: Shirley Owen
1st. Slater – Feroama Campino, BC
2nd. Campbell – Camcroft Calendar Girl, WS
3rd. Ingham – Ruskath Oozing Image, WS
4th. Coulson – Bheinn Tina Glentilly, WS
5th. Woods – Corunnian Stormin Zita, BC
6th. Pugh – Cabals Jagger, BC

Novice Bitch Pt.2 - Judge: Sue Sims
1st. Baker – Ichbin Bedzzled Von Estmarza, Large Munsterlander
2nd. Boothby – Elloebank’s Dark N Dangerous, X
3rd. Percival – Slieve Chloe, BC
4th. Evans – Caeo of Coltriever, X
5th. Oliver – Tambuzi Bewitched, BC
6th. Hughes – Roseley Carrie Ann, BC

Novice Bitch Pt.3 - Judge: Melvin Armstrong
1st. Hyde – Whatknow Razzle Dazzle, WS
2nd. Ingham – Ruskath Othentic Image, WS
3rd. Kent – Tyefold Whist, WS
4th. Coleman – Little Wonder, X
5th. Bowles – Dukati Careless Whisper, Rottie
6th. Coleman – Tikka Blond Bombshell, X

Class A Bitch Pt.1 - Judge: Jean Beddows
1st. Plant – Bisquet Bervie, WS
2nd. Clowes – Cumnock’s Pied Piper, X
3rd. Wakley – Avicavs Roxy Music, BC
4th. Verrill – Belpetilon New Dawn, BSD
5th. Kirk – Pepsanner Hobbie Elliott, G Ret
6th. Cerrone – Phoenix From the Flames, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.2 - Judge: Sylvia Allebone
1st. Burbidge – Ruskath Platonic Image, WS
2nd. Bowman – Colliewood Call Me Madam at Samalone, WS
3rd. Pitcher – Taliswood Bewitched, WS
4th. Hannay – Malaridge Well Spotted Perdy, WS
5th. Revere – Pepsanner Capercaillie, G Ret
6th. Carter – Ashbarton Minuet Stella De-Cesare, Corgi

Class B Bitch Pt.1 - Judge: Sandy Turner
1st. Berry – Spotty Dotty Doodle, X
2nd. Turtill – Bisquet Delph, WS
3rd. Johnson – Chokki’s Millie The Mop, Beardie
4th. Stredwick – Malaridge Club classic, WS
5th. Murrell – Rosehurst Eclat, BC
6th. Duke – Gee I Jane, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.2 - Judge: Janice Jackson
1st. Buckley – Darkbeck Rapid at Alameda, X
2nd. Redmond – Malaridge Fridays Fortune, BC
3rd. Hill – Absolutely Alice, WS
4th. Avill – Birkcliffe Lotties Angel, WS
5th. Clowes – Cumnock’s Pied Piper, X
6th. Shardlow – Brailsford Spring Gem, BC

Class C Bitch Pt.1 - Judge: Terry Sheldon
1st. MackNish - Coricollies Jypzi from Goldlawns OW, WS
2nd. Poulton – Ticket to Ride, WS
3rd. Rogers – Ob Ch Topori Touch of Class OW, WS
4th. Hankinson – Ob Ch Piprian Silver Pride, WS
5th. Murray – Quilters Star Light OW, WS
6th. Grattidge – Iatka Zest at Bisquet OW, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2 - Judge: Mavis Mills
1st. Ingham – Ruskath Portent Image, WS
2nd. Ward – Ob Ch Speck-Tac-U-Lar OW, WS
3rd. Watson – Danesway Double Delight at Forever Magic, WS
4th. Gray – Meanphe Moonlight Malarky OW, WS
5th. Hankinson – Crofters Blue Diamond, WS
6th. Grattidge – Bisquet Fyne, WS

Charity Special C Class Pt. 1 - Judge: John Patilla
1st. Hughes – Ob Ch Fenom Full O’Fun, WS
2nd. Ward – Ob Ch Speck-Tac-U-Lar OW, WS
3rd. Webb – Flynntastic Winin Venture CDex, TDex, WS
4th. Grant – Currahee Magic Monday OW, WS
5th. Xavier-Smith – Malaridge Starstudded Rema, BC
6th. Gitner – Trestus Little Michael, Sheltie

Charity Special C Class Pt.2 - Judge: Bronwyn Bartley
1st. Whyborn – Ob Ch Aramisty Suffolk Charlie OW, WS
2nd. MackNish – Ob Ch Taf’son Llwyd at Goldlawns OW, WS
3rd. Waddington – Jacs Ace of Clubs, WS
4th. Delany – Vanistica French Eclipse OW, Groen
5th. Tyler – Fenom Summertime Dazzler, WS
ARO:
6th. Coles – Bartonview Warrior, BC
7th. Little – Belverdale Megatwix, BC

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.