Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 17th April 2006

Pre-Beginner Dog
1st. Mr J Hickinbottom - Ivyburn Falling Star, BC
2nd. Mr N Fayers - Whizzie Wizard, BC
3rd. Ms S Spruce - Lyveden Niraya Nahaid, ASD
4th. Miss K Burns - Altricia Tri My Luck, BC
5th. Ms K Killick - Ivyburn Wot A Surprise, BC
6th. Mr L & Mrs P Perry - Gefni Bitz & Bobs, GSD
7th. Mrs V Long - Master Sox, BC
8th. Mrs G Moloney - Brodie Duke of Stanwell, GSD

Beginner Dog
1st. Mr N Fayers - Whizzie Wizard, BC
2nd. Ms J Levell – Georgie Boy Three, X
3rd. Miss L Simkins - Teddy Bear With Me, WS
4th. Mrs J Jenks - Tazmanian Tippy Taz, X
5th. Miss L Toon - Sir Barksalot, X
6th. Mrs L Corns - Cabals Excalibur, BC
7th. Miss J Cowley - Montazumers Revenge, X
8th. Miss J Philpott - Purple Sage, Schipp

Novice Dog Pt.1
1st. Mr K Gillett - Starnias Speckled Wood, BC
2nd. Mr D Brooks - Shepwood Zephyr Rain, BC
3rd. Mr R Allebone - Chalkwell Fentastic Kofi, GSD
4th. Mrs M Allcock – Ruskath Perfect Image, WS
5th. Mr M J Hodgetts - Foxfold Grenadier, GSD
6th. Mrs G L Janes - Woughstock Worthy Addition, WS

Novice Dog Pt.2
1st. Mrs N M Hale - Busybug Its My Turn, WS
2nd. Miss P A Jeffries - Jazz’ll Dazzle, BC
3rd. Mrs J A Judge - Fermanagh Jed, BC
4th. Miss L Holmes - Blimey Brocko, X
5th. Mrs A J Farrow - Trimac Best Bib And Tucker, WS
6th. Mrs S Toon - Tyzmad Tyla, WS

Novice Dog Pt.3
1st. Mrs B MackNish - Raxmae Llwyd’son Blew at Goldlawns, WS
2nd. Mrs R Coltman - Tyroleah Tyler, WS
3rd. Mrs P Burford - Forever Magic Prancer, WS
4th. Mrs V Illingworth - Coleford Keepsake, WS
5th. Mrs A M Fenner - Twizz The Wizz, WS
6th. Mrs Metherell - Piran of Cornwall, WS

Class A Dog Pt.1
1st. Ms J A Higginbottom - My Boy Jacque, X
2nd. Mr B Boulter - Jenakir Cream Cracker, GR
3rd. Mrs R Boothby - Meanphe Starlight Secret, BC
4th. Mrs J Bennett - Bartonview Independence, BC
5th. Mr R J Howells - Nansough Napoleon, GSD
6th. Ms S J Head - Beiliglas Uyuni, BC

Class A Dog Pt.2
1st. Mrs A Stones - Foxfold Guardian, GSD
2nd. Mr A D Ashley - Burntwood Jaff, BC
3rd. Mrs C Boulton - Topori Mountain Flame, WS
4th. Mrs D Giddens - Woughstock Wynsome Webwyse, WS
5th. Mrs B MackNish - Raxmae Llwyd’son Blew at Goldlawns, WS
6th. Mrs J Miller - Rockin Rhapsody, WS

Class A Dog Pt.3
1st. Mrs D Asplen - Kirklenz Demon Kwizmasta, WS
2nd. Mrs S M Tooley - Woughstock Wynsome Hartze, WS
3rd. Mrs C E Wingate-Wynne - Woodsorrel Crazy Nut, BC
4th. Mrs J Rowlands - Blue Eye Boy of Daislen, WS
5th. Mrs J A Judge - Fermanagh Jed, BC
6th. Mr B Oram - Tyzmad Herb, WS

Class B Dog Pt.1
1st. Mrs R Boydell - Jayemji The Jaunty Man, Beardie
2nd. Mrs E White - Commando Toddy, WS
3rd. Mrs D Ricketts - Waggerland Remror Roscoe, WS
4th. Mr J Patilla - Bordereiver Bowmore, X
5th. Mr B Reynolds - Reyela’s Millennium Falcon, WS
6th. Mrs B J Hill - Forever Magic Action Man, WS

Class B Dog Pt.2
1st. Ms D Dawson - Stillmoor Touch of Copper, BC
2nd. Mrs C Boulton - Stillmoor Touch of Flame of Topori, BC
3rd. Mrs D Steadman - Wynmallen Just the Ticket, BC
4th. Mrs J Dixon - Larix Whisper, BC
5th. Miss A Cooke - Malaridge Pantomime Kenny, WS
6th. Mrs A Reynolds - Reyela’s Pocket Rocket, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1
1st. Mrs P Watson - Ob Ch Forever Magic Moonshine, WS
2nd. Mrs G Waddington - Jacs Ace of Clubs, WS
3rd. Mrs J Archer - Saxmill Vejan Reine OW, GSD
4th. Mrs J Martin - Setab Ballacolla, WS
5th. Mrs B MackNish - Ob Ch Taf’son Llwyd At Goldlawns OW, WS
6th. Mrs D Watts - Ob Ch Iatka Zyg Dann, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2
1st. Mrs S M Whyborn - Ob Ch Aramisty Suffolk Charlie OW, WS
2nd. Miss C Porter - Malaridge Pitstop Paddy OW, WS
3rd. Ms S Curry - Llynellen Spring Mist, WS
4th. Mrs B Hughes - Ob Ch Fenom Full O’Fun OW, WS
5th. Mrs W Craven - Stillmoor Tip for the Top OW CDex UDex WDex, BC
6th. Ms D Harrild - Tenita Blue Moon, WS

Class C Dog Pt.3
1st. Mrs A T Neal - Ob Ch Chalkwell Chunki Chalki OW, WS
2nd. Mr H Watson - Ob Ch Whatknow Razzamatazz, WS
3rd. Miss J Muir - Jarysmystic Magic Sunbeam OW, WS
4th. Mrs J M Plant - Zullmarg Zirius, BC
5th. Miss V Berry - Rossami Chaotic Eric OW, WS
6th. Mr D W Bradley - Coltriever Carbon Copy OW, X

Pre-Beginner Bitch
1st. Mr M D Hopkins - Wendyn Tess, SBT
2nd. Miss A Fenner - Merry The Maid, WS
3rd. Mrs J Bray - Special Edition at Upanova, WS
4th. Mr J Hickinbottom - Ivyburn So Peep, BC
5th. Mr S Terry - Reedrunner Firefly, NSDTR
6th. Miss S Noble - Myndoc Silver Bangles, SS
7th. Mr M D Hopkins - Allnight Runner, X
8th. Mrs A Dowd - Izzys Golden Girl, GR

Beginner Bitch
1st. Mrs J Bray - Special Edition at Upanova, WS
2nd. Miss J Harris - Copper Pot at Budleigh, WS
3rd. Mrs J Walker - Ch Supeta’s Lyin Eyes for Sizlin JW, Dobe
4th. Mrs C Dawson - Miss Maple, X
5th. Miss A Dowd - Izzys Golden Girl, GR
6th. Mrs A Cairney - Galleylass Lucy, WS
7th. Mrs L Davis - Corribeg Russet, I Sett
8th. Miss C Summers - Just Tilly, X

Novice Bitch Pt.1
1st. Mr J Woods - Corunnian Stormin Zita, BC
2nd. Miss C Malcherczyk - Chlovamasq Wildasher, Beardie
3rd. Mrs B Chapman - Chalkwell Poocol Psychic, X
4th. Mrs W Kearney - Kuseley Onyx, X
5th. Mr N & Mrs J Ross - Jonjosam Rosemary, BC
6th. Mrs L Das - Delark Ultra Viole, BSD

Novice Bitch Pt.2
1st. Ms J Brearley - Torbriar Naiada, BC
2nd. Mrs C Skillington - Roclan Blue Diamond
3rd. Mrs M Tinson - Bisquet Gill, WS
4th. Mr G A Lewis - Trajan Magic Firebolt, WS
5th. Miss B A Percival - Slieve Chloe, BC
6th. Miss C Phillips - Sheltysham Shades O Red, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.1
1st. Mrs L Marsh - Jessica Adams, WS
2nd. Miss D Allday - Borderlair Chocolate Button, WS
3rd. Mrs A Carpenter - Springtime Sapphire, WS
4th. Mrs L Mills - Georgia Magic Mischief, WS
5th. Mrs E I Wellings - Topori Black Ash, WS
6th. Mrs J Bleeze - Bartonview Injun Maid at Cherikee, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mrs L White - Rockin Magic Moment, WS
2nd. Mrs K F Watson - Rockin Total Kaos, WS
3rd. Mr R Pearce - Elbon Molly, BC
4th. Mr K & Mrs S Britton - Brittamys Red Checkmate, BC
5th. Mrs S Coulson - Bheinn Tina Glentilly, WS
6th. Mrs J Ryder - Topori Redrowan, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.1
1st. Mrs N M Hale - Busybug Make a Move, WS
2nd. Mrs L Keeler - Birkcliffe Katec Lingcre, WS
3rd. Mrs D Ricketts - Jarro’s Debut, WS
4th. Miss D Allday - Borderlair Chocolate Button, WS
5th. Mrs M Bradley - Controlove of Coltriever, X
6th. Mr R W Buckley - Darkbeck Rapid at Alameda, X

Class B Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mr R & Mrs S Clowes - Cumnock’s Crème de la Crème, X
2nd. Ms J Sutherland - Candlewind Courtenay, BC
3rd. Mrs J Morse - Manhatton Shades of Blue, WS
4th. Mrs J Reynolds - Capriole of Coltriever, X
5th. Mrs W A Hughes - Roseley Carrie Ann, BC
6th. Mrs C Smeaton - Rockin at Glenbrittle, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.1
1st. Mrs D Watts - Ob Ch Zygdan Zyma, WS
2nd. Mrs B MackNish - Coriecollies Jypzi From Goldlawns OW, WS
3rd. Mr R Bland - Choystean Corona Australis, WS
4th. Ms C Hanney - Chalkwell Midsummer Katy, WS
5th. Mr J Patilla - Choystean Mountain Beauty, WS
6th. Mrs A Young - Danycoed Lacey, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mrs G L Waddington - Tenace of Clubs, WS
2nd. Mrs M Ward - Ob Ch Speck-Tac-U-Lar OW, WS
3rd. Mrs A J Oliver - Causin A Commotion OW, BC
4th. Ms G Brett - Iatka Razzy’s Girl OW, WS
5th. Mrs S Page - Busybug Make My Day Dot Com, WS
6th. Mrs P M Barnes - Whatknow Tricks (TAF), WS

Charity Special C Class Pt. 1
1st. Mrs L Tozer - Ob Ch Malulani Jazzy Pop, WS
2nd. Miss M Dunscombe - Jaffson Blackmagic, WS
3rd. Miss C Porter - Malaridge Pitstop Paddy OW, WS
4th. Mrs J Hackett - Forestbeck Red Ria OW, WS
5th. Mrs B Hughes - Ob Ch Fenom Full O’Fun OW, WS
6th. Mrs L Oliver - Catch a Glimpse, BC

Charity Special C Class Pt.2
1st. Mrs S Whyborn - Ob Ch Aramisty Suffolk Charlie OW, WS
2nd. Mrs A Young - Danycoed Lacey, WS
3rd. Ms M Ward - Taliswood Thymekeeper OW, WS
4th. Mr J Patilla - Choystean Mountain Beauty, WS
5th. Mrs R Jones - Dreaganta Double Distinction CDex TDex, BC
6th. Ms S Curry - Llynellen Spring Mist, WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.