Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Show Results

PICTURE GALLERY

The MBCC held its fourth Championship Show on 4th February 2007, generously sponsored by Petcetera Etc. Full results are below and judges' critiques will be added when available.

Dog CC: McCallum's Tribboch Mr Wonderful
Bitch CC: Lucas' Aculsia Continental Diva
Res Dog CC: Cranch's Sh Ch Bekkis Whirlwind
Res Bitch CC: Ratcliffe’s Sh Ch Grandver Cast A Spell
Best Puppy Dog: Chisholm & Wheatley's Halltyne Forget Me Not
Best Puppy Bitch: Tunnicliff’s Littlethorn Jazz
Res Best Puppy Dog: Entwistle's Beesting Dare I Dream
Res Best Puppy Bitch: Stacey’s Madeleys Sugar N Spice
Best Veteran Dog: Stacey's Sh Ch Madeleys Time Challenger
Best Veteran Bitch: Ratcliffe’s Sh Ch Grandver Cast A Spell

Best In Show: Aculsia Continental Diva
Res Best In Show: Tribboch Mr Wonderful
Best Puppy In Show: Littlethorn Jazz
Res Best Puppy In Show: Chisholm & Wheatley's Halltyne Forget Me Not
Best Veteran In Show: Sh Ch Grandver Cast A Spell
Res Best Veteran In Show: Sh Ch Madeleys Time Challenger

DOGS - Judge Voirrey Paesler (Resleap)
CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Dog (9, 2a)
1. Entwistle's Beesting Dare I Dream
2. Shuttlewood & Turner's Altamera Time Keeper
3. Stacey's Madeleys Say The Word
4. Gillespie's Detania Hillbilly Bell
5. James' Passims Lucky Strike

Puppy Dog (11, 1a)
1. Chisholm & Wheatley's Halltyne Forget Me Not
2. Lloyd's Littlethorn Rolls Royce at Brooksbid
3. Ward & Pendlebury's Aculsia Border Blitz at Kafunta
4. Emery's Florauna Timeless
5. Lucas' Aculsia Galaxy Choc Box

Junior Dog (13, 1a)
1. Mann's Borderpride Classic Affair
2. Ferber's Wizaland Glenmorangie at Rossbrook
3. Emery's Valecroft Travllers Joy
4. Bloomfield's Detania Autumnal Prince
5. Collier & Hird's Rogansrock Kitemark at Collherd

Yearling Dog (10, 1a)
1. Russell's Locheil Tried And True at Tuffeigha
2. Wilkinson's Altricia Lover Boy
3. Billson's Caristan Classic Thyne
4. Jones' Sianworth Mystic Knight
5. Gillespie's Bluesplace Rockerfella among Detania

Novice Dog (6, 1a)
1. Mann's Borderpride Classic Affair
2. Emery's Valecroft Travllers Joy
3. Gillespie's Detania Hillbilly Bell
4. Lavington's Locheil Movin To Miami via Sandmont
5. Harlow's Bordertime Choc Chip Cookie (NAF)

Graduate Dog (6, 2a)
1. Venn's Miraje Lucas
2. Davis' Kinaway Famous Lover for Jacamalis
3. Gowing's Madeleys Top Hatt Matt with Pikara
4. Dunn's Wizaland Dancin Dreams del Dunnorthac

Post Graduate Dog (18, 3a)
1. Hagan's Tribboch Mr Dream Merchant
2. Cranch's Bekkis Fast Forward
3. Amos' Dazlerocks Harry Potter
4. Fox's Roseley Forever More
5. Beddows' Aspenglow Follow Me

Limit Dog (25, 4a, 1WD)
1. McCallum's Tribboch Mr Wonderful
2. Entwistle's Meleswood Rather Special
3. Lucas' Tonkory Entente Cordial with Aculsia
4. Forster-Cooper's Sheltysham Shockin Snob
5. James' Threjays Cymro (ISDS)

Open Dog (16, 1a)
1. Cranch's Sh Ch Bekkis Whirlwind
2. Hales' Sh Ch Wizaland Cool Nifty Fifty
3. Entwistle's Sh Ch & Ir Ch Beesting Orlando
4. Welch & Simmons' Janbell Jamieson JW
5. Large, Harlow, Baylis & Woods' Am Ch Borderfame I Am I Said

Veteran Dog (13, 3a)
1. Stacey's Sh Ch Madeleys Time Challenger
2. Jones' Sianworth Celtic Magician
3. Tunnicliff's Sh Ch & World Ch Littlethorn Continental
4. Collier's Clan-Abby Nz Dougs Storm at Borderbreeze
5. Hargreaves' Harbecca White Lightning

Vintage Veteran Dog (3, 1a)
1. Burdus' Ryans Country Lad at Kaliden
2. Shakespeare's Wizaland Don't Say A Word

Special Open Working Dog (6, 1a)
1. Jefferson & Hornsby's Bekkis Virtuoso CDex UDex WDex
2. Amos' Dazlerocks Harry Potter
3. Lewis' Shemella Storm Warning
4. Howard's Shepwood Evening Rain


BITCHES - Judge Sheila Gay (Darian)
CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Bitch (10, 1a)
1. Stacey's Madeleys Sugar N Spice
2. Bridgeman's Tarrynden Gabrielle
3. Gillespie's Detania Blonde Bombshelle
4. Liebscher's Troumerle Frosty Sunrise
5. Beaumont's Borderbeau Rubalite

Puppy Bitch (20, 1a)
1. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Jazz
2. Wilkinson's Altricia Blue Whisper
3. Hargreaves' Harbecca New Beginnings
4. Turner's Littlethorn Sapphire
5. Liebscher's Troumerle Frostie Bubbles

Junior Bitch (20, 6a)
1. Jefferson & Hornsby's Bekkis Mississippi Mud Pie
2. Hartfield's Moshanta Movin On Up
3. Venn & Fox's Miranwiz Bossy Boots
4. Down & Forster-Cooper's Sheltysham Shapeable
5. Large's Wizaland Soul Connection

Yearling Bitch (21, 4a)
1. Jones' Sianworth Mystic Dream JW
2. Liebscher's Troumerle Rainbow
3. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Finesse
4. Porter's Locheil Really And Truely At Croxlea
5. Lucas' Aculsia Angel N Disguise

Novice Bitch (16)
1. Hargreaves' Harbecca New Beginnings
2. Dutch's Kinaway Duchess In Love
3. Cuthew's Tamarsh Nicole Farhi at Wethuc
4. Large's Wizaland Soul Connection
5. Ravenscroft's Ravenscol Reach For The Sky

Graduate Bitch (11, 2a)
1. Hales' Laceway Bee-Witching
2. Hanlon's Bekwey Breeze
3. Kinton's Kinaway Blessing N Disguise
4. Shakespeare's Aspenglow Days Are Diamonds
5. Cuthew's Tamarsh Nicole Farhi at Wethuc

Post Graduate Bitch (19, 2a)
1. Hagan's Tribboch She’s The One
2. Stacey's Madeleys Posh Spice
3. Vincent's Detania Merrydown At Bluesplace
4. Large's Wizinby In The Name Of Love
5. Young's Collshep Enchantment

Limit Bitch (25, 7a)
1. Lucas' Aculsia Continental Diva
2. Ratcliffe's Tonkory Destined For Grandver
3. Bridgeman's Tarrynden Genevieve
4. Lawrence's Bekkis Dulcimer
5. Good & Lewis's Shemella Moonlight Shadow

Open Bitch (19, 4a)
1. Angier's Arnpriors Silver Lady For Bilyara
2. Gowing's Wizaland Stage Whisper With Pikara
3. Harvey's Sh Ch Sheltysham Sampane Soda
4. Young's Collshep Cameo
5. Large, Harlow & Fitzgerald's Am Ch Borderfame Gift Of Love

Veteran Bitch (11, 6a)
1. Rettie's Sh Ch Glenfound Simply Stop N Look
2. Fisher's Arniston Glamour Puss
3. Good & Lewis' Shemella Silver Lining
4. Pepper's Ginnylands Society Girl at Pedmore
5. Johnson's Shipelle Cider With Rosie

Vintage Veteran Bitch (8, 4a)
1. Ratcliffe's Sh Ch Grandver Cast A Spell
2. Rettie's Glenfound Countess
3. Beaumont's Sheltysham Special Choice At Borderbeau
4. Kinton's Kinaway Dances With Dreams

Special Open Working Bitch (8)
1. Tiller's Foxbarton That’s Jazz CDex UDex
2. Curtis' Beltane Chasing Dreams At Moonspinner
3. Amos' Tamarsh Plum Perfection
4. Good & Lewis's Shemella Silver Lining
5. Johnson's Shipelle Cider With Rosie

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.