Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


1st Championship Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 24th March 2008

PICTURE GALLERY

Pre-Beginner Dog
1st. Mr F Wilkinson & Bluella Son of Woodie, BC
2nd. Mr J Booth & Bamboozle You’ve Bin Spotted, WS
3rd. Miss K Hughes & Moonvale Apache by Shenlyn, CKCS
4th. Ms G Ferguson & Kez-zz, GSD
5th. Miss L Williams & No More Dicky Ticker, X
6th. Mrs G Moloney & Brodie Duke of Stanwell, GSD
7th. Mrs M Brailsford & Angelfire Blow your Mind, Rott
8th. Miss M Wood & Infamous Indiana, X

Beginner Dog ~ Judge's Report
1st. Miss K Williams & Latchets Clyde, GSD
2nd. Mrs J & Miss A Duesbury & Dynamo Joe Beg Ex, WS
3rd. Mrs P Harris & Barney Son of Bearcub, X
4th. Mrs P Harding & Audlynton Gilbert CDex, UDex; GSD
5th. Mr F Wilkinson & Bluella Son of Woodie, BC
6th. Miss K Hughes & Moonvale Apache by Shenlyn, CKCS
7th. Mr J Booth & Bamboozle You’ve Bin Spotted, WS
8th. Mrs V Long & Master Sox PBeg Ex; BC

Novice Dog Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs P Thompson & Akamai High Spirits; BC
2nd. Mrs S Yeo & Crofthandy Summer Wine; WS
3rd. Mrs S Earp & Eclipse of the Heart; WS
4th. Mrs M Harrall & Marmik Midsummer Phantom; BC
5th. Mrs L White & Rockin Heart And Soul; WS
6th. Miss P Colledge & Jenakir Halloween Harry; G Ret

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs L Hughes & Dellekko Rockafella; BC
2nd. Mr J Game & Rethymni Apollo; WS
3rd. Mrs M Ames & Bheinn Twill Be Mine; WS
4th. Ms J Levell & Georgie Boy Three; X
5th. Mrs J Ford & Gwynfair Masquerade in Blue; SS
6th. Mr C Parkin & Rosmarinus The Maskmaker; BC

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs R Valentine & Tamerrye Causin Kaos, BC
2nd. Mrs J Hopper & Heathermead Harmony At Holtby; X
3rd. Mrs J A Judge & Fermanagh Jed; BC
4th. Mrs J Bramhall & Akamai High Society; BC
5th. Mrs J Kent & Tyefold Blue Boy; WS
6th. Mrs E Wellings & Trimor Breffni Warrior; WS

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mr C Parkin & Lakeland Viking Warrior; GSD
2nd. Mr J Fairclough & Rusnsol Black Opal; WS
3rd. Mr A Puckett & Majacabus Billy Bombastic; WS
4th. Mrs J Barstow & Tambuzi Rocketman; BC
5th. Mrs R Miller & Forever Magic Perfic Partna; WS
6th. Mrs J Taylor & Candlewind Force Nine Gale; BC

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ms A Hannay & Dodgin Mister Moon; WS
2nd. Mrs M Ray & Colliewood Blue Jeans; WS
3rd. Mr A Perrons & Cindally Special Brew; BC
4th. Mrs L Yates & Bheinn Prancer It’s Jusfajon; WS
5th. Mrs S O’Malley & St Rocca; St Poodle
6th. Mrs J Morse & Standerwick Calypso; G Ret

Class B Dog Pt.2
1st. Mr S Frazer & Gwynfair Clasical Gas; WS
2nd. Mrs J Rowlands & Cabals Black Prince; BC
3rd. Mrs J Dawson & Forever Magic Encore at Whatknow; WS
4th. Mr A Puckett & Majacabus Billy Bombastic; WS
5th. Mrs J Taylor & Candlewind Force Nine Gale; BC
6th. Mrs M Harrall & Bekwey Daydream Believer at Marmik; BC

Class C Dog Pt.1
1st. Mr I Watts & Ob Ch Iatka Zyg Dann; WS
2nd. Mrs G Steadman & Nobite Defence of the Realm; BC
3rd. Mr A Scholten & Colliewood Velazquez; WS
4th. Mrs S Howell & Candlewind Vino Rosso; BC
5th. Mrs K Hood & Malaridge Panda’s Polo at Oakheim; WS
6th. Miss M Dunscombe & Jaffson Black Magic; WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs B Hughes & Gwynfair Bear Necessities; WS
2nd. Mr R Bland & Choystean Perseus; WS
3rd. Mia Bosschaart & Mama Mia's Tyke; WS
4th. Ms S Delany & Ob Ch Vanistica French Eclipse; Groen
5th. Ms J Miller & Foxfold Co-Alition; X
6th. Mrs S Tooley & Woughstock Wynsome Hartze; WS

Championship C Dog ~ Judge's Report
1st & OCC. Mrs J Bates & Bluefizz Taika Chance on Me; X
2nd & Res OCC. Miss J Lunn & Ob Ch Longhalves on a High; WS
3rd. Mrs M Ray & Woodsorrel Red Devil; BC
4th. Mr I Watts & Ob Ch Iatka Zyg Dann; WS
5th. Miss S Delany & Ob Ch Vanistica French Eclipse; Groen
6th. Mr A Scholten & Colliewood Velazquez; WS

Pre-Beginner Bitch ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ms U Zillich & Draigele Gwynhwylfa, BSD
2nd. Miss E Smith & Midnight Mischief Maker, WS
3rd. Miss C Summers & Just Tilly, X
4th. Mrs S Bryant & Bohemian Babe, GSD
5th. Miss J Hedges & Satinbaze Water Lilly, FCR
6th. Mr D Savage & Kizzy of Sauvage, BC
7th. Mr G & Mrs M Butterfield & Dragonsfield That’s Me, Leon
8th. Mr R H Bryan & Miss J A Pounder & Nimuck Red Bud, Bor Terr

Beginner Bitch
1st. Mrs E Lucas & Ritara Nakita From Starize; Toy Pdl
2nd. Mr P J Dawson & Miss Know It All; X
3rd. Mrs J Holloway & Balder Stone Starlet; BC
4th. Ms D J Cox & Chloe’s Macy Gray; Lab
5th. Mrs C Knowles & Foxfold Katydid PBeg Ex; GSD
6th. Mrs L Brockie & Aculsia Winter Galaxy; BC
7th. Miss L MacDonald & Bumble Bee; X
8th. Miss J Hedges & Satinbaze Water Lilly, FCR

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs A Cordwell & Twianlights Magical Shadow; WS
2nd. Mr D Graley & Solitair's Daisy Mae; BC
3rd. Mr K & Mrs Britton & Wynbeck Easter Bonnet; BC
4th. Mrs J Jenks & Sweet Tilly of Daislen; WS
5th. Mrs E White & My First Puzzle; WS
6th. Mrs K Young & Charouska Tartan Flame; BC

Novice Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mrs P Thompson & Ladnar Diamonds ‘R’ Forever; RC
2nd. Mr B Dove & Abivale Dream; WS
3rd. Mrs V Moss & Dorvale Maid Welcome; BC
4th. Mr & Mrs D Deadman & Trijem Pacific Delta in Four X Four; AS
5th. Mrs L Shorters & Croftmist Moonbeam; WS
6th. Ms C Hanney & Jonfiz Anduril; WS

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs L Jackson & Tambuzi Trick O’Treat; BC
2nd. Mrs S Gardner & Redruth’s Little Fizzer; WS
3rd. Mrs A Carpenter & Springtime Rockin Rainbow; WS
4th. Miss J Bird & Kestrel Spirit; WS
5th. Mrs V Moss & Dorvale Maid Welcome; BC
6th. Mrs L Collins & Gypton Just a Genius; WS

Class A Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mr A Warner & Alameda Red Rhythm; X
2nd. Mrs J Jenks & Sweet Tilly of Daislen; WS
3rd. Ms C Bowles & Gunran Hellene; BC
4th. Mrs D Randall & Pepsanner de Robek; G.Ret
5th. Miss C Malcherczyk & Chlovamasq Wildasher; Beardie
6th. Mrs T Bateman & Waggerland Mystique

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs K Reynolds & Jenakir Golden Bombshell; G Ret
2nd. Mrs P Batham & Romeno Jigsaw; GSD
3rd. Mrs S Howard & Kirkdale Minstrel; BC
4th. Mr J Verrill & Belpetilon New Lawn; BSD
5th. Ms J Sutherland & Candlewind La Veneziana; BC
6th. Ms M Ward & Amazing Flyte To Fame; WS

Class B Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Brittamys Ryamkies Boo; BC
2nd. Mrs P Watson & Forever Magic Touch; WS
3rd. Mrs L Jackson & Tambuzi Trick O’Treat; BC
4th. Mrs L Collins & Gypton Just a Genius; WS
5th. Mrs A Cordwell & Twianlights Shadow Dancer; WS
6th. Miss M Carrott & Dyamanti Celtic Maid; Airedale

Class C Bitch Pt.1
1st. J Grattidge & Bisquet Fyne; WS
2nd. Mrs S Wadhams & Ob Ch Colimanor Maisie of Heelaway; WS
3rd. Mrs P Hill & Llynellen Spring Special; WS
4th. Mrs L Green & Kuseley Diamond; X
5th. Mrs R Jefferson & Ob Ch Kingslodge Blackleg; BC
6th. Mrs M Vessey & Rodinglea Silver Mist over Fenellark; X

Class C Bitch Pt.2
1st. Mrs C Smeaton & Rockin at Glenbrittle; WS
2nd. Mrs M Ward & Ob Ch Spec-Tac-U-Lar; WS
3rd. Mrs J Morse & Manhatton Shades of Blue; WS
4th. Mrs S Garner & Bisquet Severn; WS
5th. Mrs L Turtill & Bisquet Delph; WS
6th. Mrs L Kasteleyn & Colliewood Caballe; WS

Championship C Bitch ~ Judge's Report
1st & OCC. Mrs K Innes & Ob Ch Barlingo Go Balistic; BC
2nd & Res OCC. Mrs D Watts & Ob Ch Zygdan Zyma; WS
3rd. Mrs R Jefferson & Ob Ch Kingslodge Blackleg; BC
4th. Mrs P Hill & Llynellen Spring Special; WS
5th. Mr R Bland & Choystean Corona Australis; WS
6th. Mr A Gresty & Amarissta Dynasty; WS

Charity Special C
1st. Mrs S M Tooley & Woughstock Wynsome Hartze; WS
2nd. Miss A Wilkinson & Jonjosam Hi Hopes; BC
3rd. Mrs G Waddington & Tyefold Seven of Clubs; WS
4th. Mrs J Bennett & Bartonview Main Attraction; BC
5th. Mrs S Luce & Eiselman Leading Man at Willowyarde; GSD
6th. Mrs J Morse & Manhatton Shades of Blue; WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.