Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Show Results - 11th October 2009

PHOTO GALLERY

Best Dog: Caleykiz Lets Twist Again
Best Bitch: Littlethorn Mini
Res. Best Dog: Sh Ch/Ir Ch Beesting Orlando
Res. Best Bitch: Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
Best Puppy Dog: Wizaland Stride The Nite
Best Puppy Bitch: Betsymira Maid Marion from Tyroxcollies
Res. Best Puppy Dog: Miraje Top Spec
Res. Best Puppy Bitch: Littlethorn Alize

Best In Show: Littlethorn Mini
Res Best In Show: Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
Best Puppy In Show: Wizaland Stride The Nite
Res Best Puppy In Show: Miraje Top Spec
Best Veteran In Show: Resleap Highland Laird
Res Best Veteran In Show: Fenacre Faberge ShCM

DOGS - Judge: Alan McCord (Altamera)

Minor Puppy Dog (3)
1. Collins' Miraje Top Spec
2. Gregory's Tonkory Up And Coming
3. Sheldon's Voderville High Velocity at Teshon

Puppy Dog (6, 2a)
1. Venn & Harlow's Wizaland Stride The Night
2. Atkin's Collshep Grafton with Kedostel
3. Inskip's Kinaway Zach's Wizard of Corunnian
4. Lucas's Gillesta Half A Bee

Junior Dog (3)
1. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Scirocco
2. Wilkinson's Altricia Mister Consistant
3. Gardner's Littlethorn Falcon to Skyedown

Novice Dog (9, 2a)
1. Tranter's Beesting Just Make Believe from Tyroxcollies
2. Miraje Top Spec
3. Atkin's Aculsia Starquest with Kedostel
4. Littlethorn Falcon to Skyedown
5. Bradshaw's Jackscrofter Daytripper

Post Graduate Dog (6, 1a)
1. Portman & Watson's Caleykiz Dance To The Rhythm
2. Hawker's Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM
3. Cowlard's Caleykiz That'll Be The Day
4. Jackscrofter Daytripper
5. Beddows' Borderpride Eternal Touch

Limit Dog (4, 1a)
1. Fox's Roseley Forever More
2. Morley & Rogerson's Tonkory My Kynda Guy at Chikaramor JW
3. Young's Stillmoor Ice In The Sun at Collshep JW

Open Dog (4)
1. Wiltshire's Caleykiz Lets Twist Again
2. Entwistle's Sh Ch/Ir Ch Beesting Orlando
3. Venn's Sh Ch Miraje Soul Encounter
4. Paesler's Resleap Christmas Cracker ShCM

Special Open Dog AOC (2)
1. Winup & Paipala's Starside Marbled Ice Over Rogansrock
2. Stillmoor Ice In The Sun at Collshep JW

Special Open Working Dog (3)
1. Tonkory My Kynda Guy at Chikaramor JW
2. Archer's Akamai Fascination at Clynalwin
3. Cook's Teshon Number One Formula

Veteran Dog (2)
1. Kiff's Fenacre Forester ShCM
2. Young's Stillmoor Simply Special at Collshep ShCM

Vintage Veteran Dog (2, 1a)
1. Paesler's Resleap Highland Laird JW

BITCHES - Judge: Mrs F Richards (Elemark)

Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 2a)

Puppy Bitch (10, 1a)
1. Tranter's Betsymira Maid Marion from Tyroxcollies
2. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Alize
3. Kinton's Kinaway I Said It's Eve
4. Wiltshire's Caleykiz Made In China
5. Young's Collshep Gracie

Junior Bitch (9, 3a)
1. Entwistle's Tuffeigha Queen Of Clubs to Beesting
2. Clarke's Caleykiz Its A Kind Of Magic
3. Lucas's Tonkory Tickle My Fancy
4. Kerfoot's Bordertime Creme Caramel
5. Ellison's Chikaramor Adore My Meisha

Novice Bitch (5, 2a)
1. Tuffeigha Queen Of Clubs to Beesting
2. Cowlard's Caleykiz Dancing For Joy
3. Allen's Gillesta Begins Again

Post Graduate Bitch (14, 3a)
1. Gregory's Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
2. Dutch's Kinaway Duchess In Love
3. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Porsche JW
4. Sadler's Darian Enchanted By Fire
5. Marshall's Lydeardlea Special Angel

Limit Bitch (7, 3a)
1. Tiller's Foxbarton Lady Chandon JW ShCM
2. Wiltshire's Caleykiz Rhythm In Black
3. Hamson's Gillesta What A Gem
4. Marshall's Lydeardlea Lazy Daisy

Open Bitch (4)
1. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Mini
2. Gregory's Tonkory Last Tango In Paris JW
3. Paesler's Resleap Jingle Belle
4. Wilkinson's Altricia Lady Madge

Special Open Bitch AOC (5, 2a)
1. Clarke's Caleykiz Twist The Night Away
2. Cragg's Caleykiz Misty Blue
3. Bordertime Creme Caramel

Special Open Working Bitch (3, 2a)
1. Tiller's Foxbarton That's Jazz CDex UDex

Veteran Bitch (4)
1. Kiff's Fenacre Faberge ShCM
2. Young's Collshep Cameo
3. Moss' Dorvale Nice Tri
4. Lucas's Miraje Storm Force at Aculsia

Vintage Veteran Bitch (1)
1. Gardner's Dice's Dreamboat

Judged by Referee Josie Large (Wizinby)

Sp. Members Open (D/B) (8, 3a)
1. Altricia Mister Consistant
2. Tonkory My Kynda Guy at Chikaramor JW
3. Fenacre Forester ShCM
4. Altricia Lady Madge
5. Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM

Sp. Members Utility (D/B) (2, 1a)
1. Foxbarton Lady Chandon JW ShCM

Brace (4, 4a)

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content The Midlands Border Collie Club.