Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 13th April 2009

PICTURE GALLERY

Pre-Beginner Dog – Anne Taylor-Wilde
1st. Red Rex – Miss J Jones
2nd. Nortonchase Kemosabi Rides for Ruddlands – Mrs J Boyle
3rd. Remuda Top'r Justo Punto – Mrs A & Miss K Bloor
4th. Ikkared Pudinapie – Miss A Leek
5th. Albesa Bright Spirit – E & J Murphy
6th. Kinton Kaiz Blue Zonic - Mr W Morris
7th. Moonvale Apache by Shenlyn – Miss K Hughes
8th. Dragons Folly – Mrs S Leek

Beginner Dog – Bill Ferguson
1st. Mister Ginger Nut – Mrs J Holmes
2nd. Shimoldeam Spender Beau - Mrs S K Cotton
3rd. Maith Buchaill McKenzie - Mrs E Hagan
4th. Trajan Magic Drummer – Mrs Y Turner
5th. Bluella Son of Woodie – Mr F C F & Mrs R Wilkinson
6th. Vimick Talk Later Speak A Lot - Mrs D Eales
7th. Cast A Spell – Mr T Shelswell
8th. Dekdays Bob of the Valley - Mr N Brown

Novice Dog Pt.1 – Leslie Read ~ Judge's Report
1st. Pick Pocket Prancer – Mrs L Yates
2nd. Hels Munkeynut – Mrs H Munks
3rd. Grey Boy Rockin Star – Mr W Lloyd
4th. Tragility Lexus – Mrs J Meredith
5th. Mystical Mazda at Oakheim - Mrs K Hood
6th. Lydeardlea Midnight Cowboy - Mr R Gunby

Novice Dog Pt.2 – Julie Taylor
1st. Albesa Chance - Mr M Wright
2nd. Croftland Spirit – Mrs D Thomason
3rd. Pepsanner Edstone Hall – Mr B Boulter
4th. Dusters Krunchie Nut – Mrs S Evans
5th. Lakeland Don't Stop Me Now – Mrs G Parkin
6th. Carishill Loki at Bamboozle – Mrs A Whitnell

Novice Dog Pt.3 – Janet Hackett
1st. Springtime Rockin Rascal – Mrs A Carpenter
2nd. Iatka Special Star – Mrs R Coltman
3rd. Caldohna Firenze Fantasy - Mrs D Asplen
4th. Fozze Edukar – Miss S King
5th. Moakies Mystical Midnight – Mrs A Grant
6th. Rusnsol Jacinth Jasper – Mrs B Howe

Class A Dog Pt.1 – Shaughn Bramhall
1st. Croftmist Sam The Man – Mr H Watson
2nd. Wynmallen Khartoum Sun – Mrs B A Conlon
3rd. Iatka Simply A Star – Ms J Roddick
4th. Rockin Amber Regal Ice – Ms R Boydell
5th. Potterdale Miami Sun A Ex - Ms M Sale & Mrs J Lewis
6th. Torworth Starr at Choystean – Mr R Bland

Class A Dog Pt.2 – Mr A Ridout ~ Judge's Report
1st. Boom Boom – Mrs S Benstock
2nd. Heathermead Harmony at Holtby – Mrs J Hopper
3rd. Forever Magic Perfic Partna – Mrs R Miller
4th. Rockin Heart & Soul – Mrs L White
5th. Forever Magic Encore at Whatknow – Mrs J Dawson
6th. Dreadlock Rockstar – Mr P Wheeler

Class B Dog Pt.1 – Janet Beverley ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ivyburn Wot A Surprise – Ms K Killick
2nd. Malaridge Second Chance – Mr R Gunby
3rd. Boom Boom – Mrs S Benstock
4th. Fermanagh Jed – Mrs J A Judge
5th. Saartjie Myamigo – Mrs J Fewell
6th. Jayemji The Klipspringer – Dr J Lloyd

Class B Dog Pt.2 – Dave Turner
1st. Trimore Wexford Dan – Ms J Levell
2nd. Millfarm Pele – Mrs S Payne
3rd. Forever Magic XRated – Ms M Dunscombe
4th. Bordereiver Bowmore – Mr J Patilla
5th. Canen Sabre of Berbon – Ms E Hewlett
6th. Twianlights Tally A Ex – Mrs J M Tayler

Class C Dog Pt.1 – John Fairclough ~ Judge's Report
1st. Zullmarg Zygoma OW – Mrs S J Rees
2nd. Dodgin Mister Moon – Miss A Hannay
3rd. Blue Eye Boy of Daislen – Mrs J Rowlands
4th. Sympathy in White Major – Ms S Duke
5th. Rethymni Poseidon – Mrs W Hagger
6th. Mykellnmarks Keiltagh – Mrs G J Strickleton

Class C Dog Pt.2 – Sheila Webster
1st. Woodsorrel Red Devil – Mrs M Ray
2nd. Imperial Pilot – Mrs M Mills
3rd. Jaysara Mischief OW – Mrs S J Woollam
4th. Wizinby Fleet – Mrs R Scott
5th. Bartonview Warrior OW – Mrs W J Coles
6th. Trimac Tan The Apprentice – Mrs P A Jones

Championship C Dog – Pat Watson ~ Judge's Report
1st. Candlewind Vino Rosso – Mrs S Howell
2nd. Imperial Pilot – Mrs M Mills
3rd. Bheinn It's Cuddly He's Dudley – Mrs C Roberts
4th. Ob Ch Sinedes Special Secret – Mrs L Rutherford
5th. Bluefizz Taika Chance on Me OW – Mrs J E Bates
6th. Suzie Q's Micky OW – Mrs S Jaggers

Pre-Beginner Bitch – Gerard Paisley ~ Judge's Report
1st. Midnight Mischief Maker – Miss E Smith
2nd. Dodgin Amber Gambler – Miss A Duesbury
3rd. Letchmire Echo – Mrs J Parkinson
4th. Just Tilly – Miss C Summers
5th. Interlaken Silver Jade – Mrs J C Tyler
6th. Annies Song - Mrs C Archer
7th. Alfross Shulagandonata of Dragonsfield - Mr M & Mrs G Butterfield
8th. Nimuck Red Bud – Mr R H Bryan & Miss J A Pounder

Beginner Bitch – Denise Byrne
1st. Chloe's Macy Gray – Ms D Cox
2nd. Just Tilly - Miss C Summers
3rd. Ch Supeta's Lyin' Eyes for Sizlin JW - Mrs J Walker
4th. Shaftesburys Lady Eleanor – Mrs J Spurgeon
5th. Torbriar Water Sprite – Mrs L Middlemas
6th. Raxmae Pennies From Heaven - Mrs K Green
7th. Rhodesbrown Lady Jay - Ms D Cox
8th. Pateley Princess – Mrs C Staveley

Novice Bitch Pt.1 – Charles Allcock (Replacement Judge Steve Barnes)
1st. Ozzies Traptown Prancer - Miss L Barton
2nd. Lady Arwen Woz Molly at Hollysea – Mr A & Mrs J Wyatt
3rd. Foxtwist Rox N Rolls – Mrs J Caudwell
4th. Corneroak Golden Grace – Mrs A Dowd
5th. Borderpride Eternal Dream – Mrs K Innes
6th. Croftmist Moonbeam – Mrs L Shorters

Novice Bitch Pt.2 – Gwen Oakes
1st. Wheeldons Gift to Choystean – Mr R Bland
2nd. Hollysea Lady of Rowan – Mr A & Mrs J Wyatt
3rd. Seen and Nott Heard – Mrs S Amos
4th. Trijem Pacific Delta in FourXFour – Mr & Mrs D E Deadman
5th. Janyjoy Flite of Fancy at Brysue – Mrs S Wareham
6th. Foxfold Unexpected Edition – Mrs J Miller

Class A Bitch Pt.1 – Dot Watts
1st. Rethymin Demeter – Mrs S Jaggers
2nd. Bartonview Injun Maid at Cherikee – Mr W Bleeze
3rd. Bordertime Fashion Idol – Mrs K Raven
4th. Pepsanner De Robek- Mrs D S Randall
5th. Corunnian Stormin Zita – Mr J Woods
6th. Jonfiz Anduril – Ms C Hanney

Class A Bitch Pt.2 – Joy Greaves
1st. Iatka Tri Star at Bisquet – J Grattidge
2nd. Bisquet Peris – Mr R Tinson
3rd. Pepsanner Classic of Coltreiver – Mrs M A Bradley
4th. Twianlights Magical Shadow Nov Ex – Mrs A Cordwell
5th. Ladnar Diamonds 'R' Forever at Expressebury Nov Ex – Mrs P Thompson
6th. Cherikee Out of the Blue – Mr W Bleeze

Class B Bitch Pt.1 – Margaret Ward ~ Judge's Report
1st. Bartonview Injun Maid at Cherikee – Mr W Bleeze
2nd. Aleckiz Jill – Mrs S Taylor
3rd. Rockin In The Mist at Malaridge – Mrs J Aldridge
4th. Pepsanner De Robek – Mrs D S Randall
5th. Essentially Ella – Miss S Dunstan
6th. Woughstock Wynaway Wyse – Mrs M Law

Class B Bitch Pt.2 – Audrey Johnson
1st. Starlite Wurz Yu Binn – Mr A Moxham
2nd. Feroma Campino – Mrs S Slater
3rd. Rethymin Demeter – Mrs S Jaggers
4th. Remuda Top'r Mity El Mono for Topeka – Mrs S Beavers
5th. Broadlands Tryst – Mrs H Troth
6th. Rusnsol Tuby – Miss C Bates

Class C Bitch Pt.1 – Anita Neal ~ Judge's Report
1st. Elliemay Dynamite OW – Mr B Hagger
2nd. Ob Ch Barlingo Go Balistic – Mrs K Innes
3rd. Ob Ch Crofters Blue Diamond – Miss E Hankinson
4th. Ob Ch Ruskath Othentic Image CDex TDex – Mrs K Ingham
5th. Tyefold Solo – Mrs N J Kirk
6th. Ruskath Oozing Image – Mr P Ingham

Class C Bitch Pt.2 – Roz Valentine ~ Judge's Report
1st. Gee I Jane – Ms S Duke
2nd. Marsett Dilly of Raydale – Ms D Kay
3rd. Ruskath Platonic Image – Mr R J Burbidge
4th. Pepsanner Boadicia of Barcarolle – Mr K & Mrs J D Ball
5th. Redistedi Mission Pawzible – Miss G Lewis
6th. Rockin Flick of Magic – Mrs J Caudwell

Championship C Bitch – Janet Matthews ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ob Ch Barlingo Go Balistic – Mrs K Innes
2nd. Ob Ch Ruskath Portent Image – Mrs K Ingham
3rd. Ob Ch Colliewood Confidential – Mrs L Rutherford
4th. Thirtleby Good Looking Abi OW – Mr J Price
5th. Tyefold Twist of Triangle – Mrs P Cambe
6th. Nobite Autumnal Colours – Mrs G Steadman

Charity Special C – Lou Jackson ~ Judge's Report
1st. Gwynfair Bear Necessities OW C Ex– Mrs B Hughes
2nd. Spotty Dotty Doodle – Miss V Berry
3rd. Rockin Indy-Go OW C Ex – Ms C Porter
4th. Coriecollies Jeopardy – Miss M Oliver
5th. Malaridge Pitstop Paddy OW C Ex – Ms C Porter
6th. Manhattan Shades of Blue OW – Mrs J Morse
7th. Tambuzi Trickster - Mr G Dyke
8th. Hanans Pure Gold OW - Miss A Strachan

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.