Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 5th April 2010

PICTURE GALLERY

Pre-Beginner Dog – Pam Fagg
1st. Mrs J A Reeves & Milo Starlight, X
2nd. Mrs S Toon & High Society Dexter, X
3rd. Mr R & Mrs A Morley & Lisdean Black Bullet, Min Schnauzer
4th. Miss Jo Welch & Parvenu Van Helsing, Rott
5th. Miss Kate Hughes & Aled the King, CKCS
6th. Mrs Linda Clay & Mascani Fritz, GSD
7th. Mrs J C Tyler & Interlaken Ice Breaker, GSD
8th. Mr Bob Quinlan & Darian Live Now Pay Later, BC

Beginner Dog – Maureen Ames
1st. Mrs Cindy Bows & Linsdown Annapolis, GSD
2nd. Miss Sarah Yates & Moley Newton, GR
3rd. Mr S J & Mrs L M Denton & Telkaro First Knight, GR
4th. Mrs Chris Knowles & Joavaness Wych Kotton Kid, GSD
5th. Ms Tracey Pilsbury & Apache Black Arrow, Lab
6th. Mrs Alison Knowles & Albesa Broken Arrow, GSD
7th. Miss Louise Williams & No More DIcky Ticker Pre-Beg Ex, X
8th. Miss Monica Cormack & Sallen Cogan, Beardie

Novice Dog Pt.1 – Roger Gunby ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Emma Campbell & Tamras Top O The Morning, WS
2nd. Mrs Monika Dobbs & Kenmillix Serenity, Lab
3rd. Mrs Nicky Murrell & Moon River, WS
4th. Miss Sarah Yates & Moley Newton, GR
5th. Mr K D Boulton & Mountain Quest of Topori, WS
6th. Mrs Sally Emmott & Somanic Singing the Blues, St Poodle

Novice Dog Pt.2 – Sheila Earp ~ Judge's Report
1st. Christine Smeaton & Stillrockin at Glenbrittle OW, BC
2nd. ARO. Fran Godfrey & Kingsfarm Carbon Copy at Sunridge, WS
3rd. Julie Skipp & Zak of Skipaway CDex UDex, WS
4th. G Oakes & Borderlair Mocha Lochy, WS
5th. Audrey Whittaker & Colliewood Jacobs Ladder, WS
6th. Anne Height & Trimore Toptip at Ancenmoor, WS

Novice Dog Pt.3 – Karen Fone ~ Judge's Report
1st. ARO Mrs Gwen Simpson & Schaisla Great Ross, WS
2nd. ARO Mrs Michelle Richmond & Tazaeos Kohaku, BC
3rd. Miss Audrey Wilkinson & Belverdale Phantom Image, BC
4th. Mrs Chris Bland & Jackscrofter Silver Birch over Choystean, BC
5th. Miss K Williams & Delanor Jamaican Surprise, BC
6th. ARO Ms Margaret Scott & Bordertime Charlie Boy of Mascottsway, BC

Class A Dog Pt.1 – Ruth Britton ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ms S Stredwick & Dodgin Scrumpy Jack, WS
2nd. Mr Brian Boulter & Pepsanner Edstone Hall, GR
3rd. Mrs Shirley Owen & Trimore Knight of Clubs, WS
4th. Mrs Lynda Ward & Diamond Geezer Dan, WS
5th. Mrs L M Sage & Cleynehage Xtra Flair, GR
6th. Mr John Mokes & Lookylooky Still Crazy, WS

Class A Dog Pt.2 – Jen Wyatt ~ Judge's Report
1st. ARO Jacky Roddick & Iatka Simply a Star, WS
2nd. ARO Gwynneth Williams & Rockin Deacon Blue, WS
3rd. John Hendridge & Colimanor Leo, WS
4th. Roz Coltman & Iatka Special Star, WS
5th. Carol Tyler & Torbriar Sorcerors Spell, BC
6th. Mark Herrits & Dodgin Master Markat, WS

Class B Dog Pt.1 – Avril Grant ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Jean Dawson & Forever Magic Encore at Whatknow, WS
2nd. Mrs E I Wellings & Trimor Breffni Warrior, WS
3rd. Mrs L Yates & Pick Pocket Prancer, WS
4th. Roz Coltman & Iatka Special Star, WS
5th. Mrs Stephanie Evans & Dusters Krunchie Nut, WS
6th. Miss Colleen Halpin & Kaltovar Tornado, BC

Class B Dog Pt.2 – Theresa Gitner
1st. Mrs Janet Matthews & Croftmist Rivers of Krismoss, WS
2nd. Mrs K Leeder & Jackscrofter Whitebeam, BC
3rd. Mr Hugh Wynne & Tanamerrye Bryn At Wyncek, BC
4th. Mrs S W Britton & Tambuzi Firecracker, BC
5th. Mr M P Watts & Forever Magic Xtra, WS
6th. Mr M Herrits & Master Markats Intuition Nov Ex, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1 – Sandy Turner ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Julie Taylor & Candlewind Force Nine Gale OW, BC
2nd. Mrs Mavis Mills & Imperial Pilot, X
3rd. Ms V Wong & Remuda Mity Reddy Maverick, ASD
4th. Mrs Barbara Wuidart & Tenita Bright Spark OW, BC
5th. Miss Michelle Dunscombe & Forever Magic Xrated OW, WS
6th. Mr M P O’Callaghan & Forever Magic Phantom, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 – Alan Ridout
1st. Mrs Rita Scott & Wizinby Fleet OW, BC
2nd. Mrs Janet Bates & Ob Ch Bluefizz Taika Chance on Me, X
3rd. Mr Bill Ferguson & Alameda Red Kite, X
4th. Mrs Lin White & Whatknow Rockin Symphony, WS
5th. Mrs W Coles & Bartonview Warrior OW, BC
6th. Mrs Karen Aarons & Xpreshun of Mr Chips, BC

Class C Dog Pt.3 – Pat Batchelor
1st. Mrs Susie Tooley & Woughstock Wynsome Hartze OW, WS
2nd. Mrs Alison Gresty & Double Jeopardy, WS
3rd. Mr Kevin Puckett & Majacabus Billy Bombastic, WS
4th. Mrs Gillian Strickleton & Mykellnmarks Keiltagh, BC
5th. Miss Domini Allday & Borderlair Taboo Too, WS
6th. Mrs Wendy Parkin & Malaridge Penard Island OW, WS

Championship C Dog – Wendy Hagger ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Rita Scott & Wizinby Fleet OW, BC
2nd. Mrs Linda Rutherford & Ob Ch Sinedes Special Secret, BC
3rd. Mrs Geraldine Steadman & Ob Ch Nobite Defence of the Realm, BC
4th. Mrs Gail Waddington & Ob Ch Tyefold Seven of Clubs, WS
5th. Mrs Julie Taylor & Candlewind Force Nine Gale OW, BC
6th. Mrs Barbara Wuidart & Tenita Bright Spark OW, BC

Pre-Beginner Bitch – Pam Fagg
1st. Mrs Linda Freeman & Tawnyway Alana, Lab
2nd. Mrs Rita Allen & Kenmilquin Burgandy Babe, Rhod Ridgeback
3rd. Mrs Anne Shuker & Splish Splash, WS
4th. Mrs J Cattell & Mrs C Johnson & Dorvale Custom Maid, BC
5th. Mr R H Bryan & Miss J A Pounder & Nimuck Red Bud, Border Terr
6th. Mr M & Mrs G Butterfield & Dragonsfield That’s Me, Leonberger
7th. Mr D & Mrs C Archer & Annies Song, WS
8th. Mr A Bedford & Naiche Woman That Dances, Rott

Beginner Bitch – Delia Graham ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Julie Johnson & Parvenu Kitty Kuschelbar, Rott
2nd. Miss S Kitching & Jekyll and Hyde, X
3rd. Mrs Anne Shuker & Splish Splash, WS
4th. Miss Alex Duesbury & Dodgin Amber Gambler, WS
5th. Mrs Yvonne Davies & Seeking Gold, BSD
6th. Mrs Linda Freeman & Tawnyway Alana, Lab
7th. Penny Star Stifford, Toy Poodle
8th. Mr M & Mrs G Butterfield & Dragonsfield Thatsme, Leonberger

Novice Bitch Pt.1 – Judy Mays
1st. Mrs Joanne Stanley & Mascani Diva, GSD
2nd. Mrs Stella Williams & Maisies Miss Papavere, X
3rd. Mr K V & Mrs S A Britton & Thornbury Nell, BC
4th. Kathy Ingham & Ruskath Makana Image, WS
5th. Mrs P Batham & Essex Treasure, GSD
6th. Mrs C Hodgetts & Jazzybelle Mischief, WS

Novice Bitch Pt.2 – Joan Kent
1st. Mrs Lynn Tozer & Smartys Klicka Pop, WS
2nd. Gemma Lewis & Redistedi Pawz To Party, BC
3rd. Mrs Jean Dawson & Croftmist Kassamataz at Whatknow, WS
4th. June Slade & Zakanja Banana Magic, GSD
5th. Miss B Percival & Razoumorsky Romona, WS
6th. Mrs Jane Masefield & Tyzmad George, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.1 – Barbara Peters ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs A Stones & Vansara Delsa, GSD
2nd. Mrs G Brett & Munchvin Cookie, WS
3rd. Mr D Wallace & Mexican Prancer, WS
4th. Mrs G Davis & Marble Lady, WS
5th. Miss S Cunningham & Asha Alo, WS
6th. Mrs A Dowd & Corneroak Golden Grace, GR

Class A Bitch Pt.2 – Julia Lloyd ~ Judge's Report
1st. Miss B Percival & Razoumorsky Romona, WS
2nd. Mrs Sandy Wadhams & Beckim Enchantres of Heelaway, WS
3rd. Mr Brian Dove & Abivale Dream Nov Ex, WS
4th. Mrs Dawn Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
5th. Barbara Short & Gypton Just Wish Upon A Star, WS
6th. June Slade & Zakanja Banana Magic, GSD

Class B Bitch Pt.1 – John Farr
1st. Mrs Judy Dyke & Coriecollies Jitterbug, WS
2nd. Miss J Alderson & Marbelized Ginger, WS
3rd. Mrs A Stones & Vansara Delsa, GSD
4th. Mrs Rachel Birchall & Kaltonar Misty Morning, BC
5th. Mr John Verrill & Belpetilon New Dawn, BSD
6th. Barbara Short & Gypton Just Wish Upon A Star, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.2 – Sandra Trainer ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mr John Taylor & Taliswood Sorceress, WS
2nd. Mrs Susan Slater & Feroma Campino, BC
3rd. Mrs Margaret Bradley & Pepsanner Classic of Coltreiver, X
4th. Mrs A Dowd & Corneroak Golden Grace, GR
5th. Mr R & Mrs J Jackson & Choxxstart Yeah Butt No Butt, Beardie
6th. Miss Muriel Carrott & Dyamanti Celtic Maid, Airedale

Class C Bitch Pt.1 – Wendy Hughes ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Lynn Tozer & Whatknow Pop Tonic, WS
2nd. Mrs Phil Barnes & Bheinn Bewitched, WS
3rd. Mrs Kathy Ingham & Ob Ch Ruskath Othentic Image CDex UDex WDex TDex, WS
4th. Mrs Jeny Miller & Foxfold Unexpected Edition, X
5th. Mr & Mrs J Ball & Pepsanner Boadicea of Barcarolle, GR
6th. Mrs L Collins & Gypton Just A Genius, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2 – Fred Burns
1st. Mrs Val Berry & Spotty Dotty Doodle OW, X
2nd. Mrs Christine Smeaton & Ob Ch Rockin at Glenbrittle OW, WS
3rd. Mr R & Mrs S Clowes & Cumnocks Pied Piper, X
4th. Ms G Brett & Iatka Razzy’s Girl OW, WS
5th. Mrs Sue Garner & Bisquet Severn OW, WS
6th. Mr C & Mrs K Reynolds & Jenakir Golden Bombshell, GR

Championship C Bitch – Bev Hughes ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mr Richard Burbidge & Ruskath Platonic Image, WS
2nd. Mrs Pauline Cambe & Tyefold Twist of Triangle, OW, WS
3rd. Mrs Christine Smeaton & Ob Ch Rockin at Glenbrittle OW, WS
4th. Mrs Mary Vesey & Rodinglea Silver Mist over Fenellark, X
5th. Mrs Linda Rutherford & Ob Ch Colliwood Confidential, WS
6th. Mrs Val Berry & Spotty Dotty Doodle OW, X

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.