Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Sunday 4th April 2010

PICTURE GALLERY

Pre-Beginner Dog – Brian Reynolds
1st. Mr Bob Quinlan & Darian Live Now Pay Later, BC
2nd. Miss Nicci Hindson & Cindally Bazil Brush, BC
3rd. S Annis & Razda The Drover BC
4th. Mrs Jan Boyle & Nortonchase Kenosabi Rides for Ruddlands, Min Schnauzer
5th. Mrs Janet Harmer & Maverick Nights, Lab
6th. Mrs J C Tyler & Interlaken Ice Breaker, GSD
7th. Mrs W Clark & Dalinset Guglielmo At Fishersmead, Italian Greyhound
8th. Mrs Sherley Toon & High Society Dexter, X

Beginner Dog – Carol Ward
1st. Mrs Chris Knowles & Joavaness Wych Kotton Kid, GSD
2nd. Mr S J & Mrs L M Denton & Telkaro First Knight, GR
3rd. Mr Bob Quinlan & Darian Live Now Pay Later, BC
4th. Mrs Alison Knowles & Albesa Broken Arrow, GSD
5th. Mrs A Tack-Benton & Supersmudge To The Stars, X
6th. Miss Sarah Yates & Moley Newton, GR
7th. Mr Colin Matthewman & Sonny Vona, Yorkshire Terrier
8th. Mrs L Appleyard & Buddy Boy Brody, X

Novice Dog Pt.1 – Michelle Dunscombe ~ Judge's Report
1st. Miss Jessica Lewis & Pepsanner Atlantic, GR
2nd. Mrs Lynne Brogden & Louis the Third Vanjohel, X
3rd. Mrs Bett Burns & Delator Thief of Bagdad, BSD
4th. Mrs A Xavier-Smith & Canen My Victor, WS
5th. Mrs Janice Abbott & Jetril Macca, GSD
6th. Mrs K Young & Newoak Red Attraction, BC

Novice Dog Pt.2 – Kay Reynolds
1st. Mrs Helen Braak & Maradonar Echo of Light, BC
2nd. Miss Audrey Whittaker & Colliwood Jacobs Ladder, WS
3rd. Mrs Helen Munks & Hels Monkeynut, GSD
4th. Mrs Shirley Burden & Romeno Highlander, GSD
5th. Mrs Carol Robertshaw & Kiezer of Lagantium, GSD
6th. Mrs Hilary Dodd & Shepwood Morning Shadow BC

Novice Dog Pt.3 – Pam Clayton ~ Judge's Report
1st. Miss Hayley Coel & Choxxstart Hayleys Comet, Beardie
2nd. Mr K D Boulton & Mountain Quest of Topori, WS
3rd. Mrs Carol Tyler & Torbriar Sorcerors Spell, BC
4th. Mrs Joy Patilla & Caldohna Mystical Ronan, WS
5th. Mrs Gwen Simpson & Schaisla Great Ross, WS
6th. Mrs Michelle Richmond & Tazaeos Kohaku, BC

Class A Dog Pt.1 – Roy Bland ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs C Lloyd & Murvagh Finn Mccool Papillon
2nd. Mr M Herrits & Master Markats Intuition Nov x, WS
3rd. Mrs P Gage & Runfold Yummy, BC
4th. Mrs R Valentine & Tamerrye Causin Chaos, BC
5th. Miss R Mulrenan & Lookat Whatya Coulda One Nov Ex, BC
6th. Mrs J Duesbury & Dynamo Joe Nov Ex, WS

Class A Dog Pt.2 – Christine Roberts ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs G Williams & Rockin Deacon Blue, WS
2nd. Mrs J Chambers & Masked Prancer, WS
3rd. Mr R Gunby & Lydearlea Midnight Cowboy, BC
4th. Mrs G Parkin & Lakeland Don’t Stop Me Now, WS
5th. Miss S King & Fozze Edukar, WS
6th. Ms S Stredwick & Dodgin Scrumpy Jack, WS

Class A Dog Pt.3 – Mick Tozer ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Carol Clack & Am I Bovvered, X
2nd. Mrs Gillian Durkin & Tyefold Xyndel, WS
3rd. Mrs S E Fairhurst & Nikonis Joshua, GSD
4th. Mr J Henstridge & Colimanor Leo, WS
5th. Miss E Burrows & Lincolnshire Lad, WS
6th. Mrs L M Sage & Cleynehage Xtra Flair, GR

Class B Dog Pt.1 – Mel Armstrong ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Jane Barstow & Tambuzi Rocketman, BC
2nd. Mr R & Mrs J Jackson & Double Trouble Frankie at Choxxstart, Beardie
3rd. Mrs Pamela Llewhellin & Forever Magic Pams Diamond, WS
4th. Mrs L Yates & Pick Pocket Prancer, WS
5th. Mrs E I Wellings & Trimor Breffni Warrior, WS
6th. Mrs Elaine Richards & Joem Jelympic, BC

Class B Dog Pt.2 – Claire Porter ~ Judge's Report
1st. Ms Debbie Back & Debaks Downta Phayte, X
2nd. Miss L Simkins & Teddy Bear With Me, WS
3rd. Mrs Joan Kent & Tyefold Blue Boy, WS
4th. Mr Ian Watts & Woolram Outa the Blu, BC
5th. Ms M Sale & Mrs J Lewis & Potterdale Miami Sun A Ex, Beardie
6th. Mrs C Norman & Rosmarinus Red Squirrell, BC

Class C Dog Pt.1 – Jules Hage ~ Judge's Report
1st. Pat Watson & Ob Ch Forevermagic Moonshine, WS
2nd. Mrs T Bateman & Wynbeck Red Pepper OW, BC
3rd. ARO Bev Hughes & Gwynfair Bear Necessities OW C Ex, WS
4th. Mrs K B Thomas & Twianlights Jackanapes, WS
5th. Gwen Griffiden & Wyndanwood Plymouth Road Runner, ASD
6th. Ken Boulton & Topori Mountain Spruce OW, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 – Pandy Hannay
1st. Mr Kevin Puckett & Majacabus Billy Bombastic, WS
2nd. Mrs Gail Waddington & Ob Ch Tyefold Seven of Clubs, WS
3rd. Ms Susie Duke & Sympathy in White Major, WS
4th. Mr Neil Short & Xanthos Back In A Flash, GR
5th. Mrs Lynette Yates & Bheinn Prancer It’s Jusfa Jon, WS
6th. Mrs Jeny Miller & Foxfold Co-Alition OW CDex UDex WDex, X

Pre-Beginner Bitch – Glenys Roberts
1st. Mrs Linda Freeman & Tawnyway Alana, Lab
2nd. Mrs Anne Shuker & Splish Splash, WS
3rd. Mrs E Higgott & Keep The Magic at Elaton, WS
4th. Miss K Healey & Halshimoor Hamster, Parson Russell Terr
5th. Mrs Janine Parkinson & Letchmire Echo, WS
6th. Mr R H Bryan & Miss J A Pounder & Nimuck Red Bud, Border Terr
7th. Miss Amanda Leek & Honey Waffle, X
8th. Mrs Pat Jarvis & Braysuz Rainbow Dancer, GSD

Beginner Bitch – Mick Vessey
1st. Mrs E Higgott & Keep The Magic at Elaton, WS
2nd. Mrs Linda Freeman & Tawnyway Alana, Lab
3rd. Miss Alex Duesbury & Dodgin Amber Gambler, WS
4th. Mrs Julie Johnson & Parvenu Kitty Kuschelbar, Rott
5th. Mr Adrian Long & Gregoryfold Red Red Wine, Bouvier Des Flandres
6th. Mrs A Tack-Benton & Destiny Butter Nutter, X
7th. Mr R H Bryan & Miss J A Pounder & Nimuck Red Bud, Border Terrier
8th. Ms Jane Ross & Dullingham Pie, Lurcher

Novice Bitch Pt.1 – Lyn Green ~ Judge's Report
1st. Kathy Ingham & Ruskath Makana Image, WS
2nd. Gemma Lewis & Redistedi Pawz To Party, BC
3rd. Gwen Griffiden & Tomngwens Chocolate Dream, X
4th. Karen Harrison & Maradonar Echelon. BC
5th. June Slade & Zakanja Banana Magic, GSD
6th. Mrs D Giddens & Beckim Angelou, WS

Novice Bitch Pt.2 – Janet Bates
1st. Mrs Julie Rowlands & Jarymystic Golden Gift, GR
2nd. Mrs Lynn Tozer & Smartys Klicka Pop, WS
3rd. Mrs Jean Ennis & Wienbridge Elsa, FCR
4th. Mrs C Belsten & Miraje Rhapsody in Blue, BC
5th. Mrs L M Brockie & Aculsia Winter Galaxy, BC
6th. Lisa Fellows & Vansara Diva, GSD

Class A Bitch Pt.1 – Richard Burbidge ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Jayne Jenks & Sweet Tilly of Daislen, WS
2nd. Mr Alan Warner & Alameda Red Rhythm, X
3rd. Mrs Wendy Hagger & Tomngwens Chocolat Therapy, X
4th. Mrs Dawn Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
5th. Ms Polly Poulton & Nessun Dorma, Rott
6th. Mr K V & Mrs S A Britton & Wynbeck Easter Bonnet, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.2 – Sue Brown
1st. Mrs A Stones & Vansara Delsa, GSD
2nd. Barbara Short & Gypton Just Wish Upon A Star, WS
3rd. Mrs Angela Reynolds & Reyelas Rockin Rhapsody, WS
4th. Miss Sandra Cunningham & Asha Alo, WS
5th. Mrs P Kirk & Pepsanner Ruby Castle, GR
6th. Mrs H Puckett & Forever Magic Amazing Grace, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.1 – Margaret Pugh
1st. Mr Darren Wallace & Mexican Prancer, WS
2nd. Miss Muriel Carrott & Dyamanti Celtic Maid, Airedale
3rd. Mrs A M Cordwell & Twianlights Magical Shadow A Ex, WS
4th. Mr Andy Moxham & Starlite Wurz Yu Binn, WS
5th. Barbara Short & Gypton Just Wish Upon A Star, WS
6th. K Lacey & Wildsea Moonlight Shadow, BC

Class B Bitch Pt.2 – Shirley Clowes
1st. Mrs Margaret Bradley & Pepsanner Classic of Coltreiver, X
2nd. Mrs Lynn Darlington & Foxfold Nymph, GSD
3rd. Mrs Angela Einon & Comebyanaway Shesmentobe at Coltscroft, BC
4th. Mrs Dawn Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
5th. Mrs Margaret Law & Woughstock Wynaway Wyse, WS
6th. Mr G Davis & Cedars Little Gem, GR

Class C Bitch Pt.1 – Peter Height
1st. Mrs Pat Watson & Ob Ch Danesway Double Delight at Forever Magic, WS
2nd. Mrs Kathy Ingham & Ob Ch Ruskath Othentic Image CDex UDex WDex TDex, WS
3rd. Mrs Dot Watts & Zygdann Rockin Frenzi, WS
4th. Mrs Jeny Miller, Foxfold Unexpected Edition, X
5th. Mrs Margaret Law & Wouthstock Wobernz Pride, WS
6th. Mrs Jan Morse & Manhatton Shades of Blue OW, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2 – Jackie Muir ~ Judge's Report
1st. Mrs Gail Waddington & Ob Ch Tenace of Clubs, WS
2nd. Mrs Val Berry & Spotty Dotty Doodle OW, X
3rd. Mrs C Heath & Forever Magic Phoenix, WS
4th. Mrs Pauline Cambe & Tyefold Twist of Triangle, OW, WS
5th. Mrs Kathy Ingham & Ob Ch Ruskath Portent Image, WS
6th. Mrs J P Webb & Instinctively Pippa TDex, WS

Charity Special C – Nigel Slater
1st. Bev Hughes & Gwynfair Bear Necessities OW CEX, WS
2nd. Mrs J P Webb & WT Ch Witch Flynntastic Winin Venture, WS
3rd. Mr Rob Pugh & Belverdale Triple Flyer, BC
4th. Mr Steven Vanniewenhuyse & Bytchek Esquire, BC
5th. Mrs W J Coles & Bartonview Warrior OW, BC
6th. Mrs S Spencer & Topori Monkey Puzzle OW, WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.