Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Show Results - 3rd October 2010

PHOTO GALLERY

Best Dog: Sh Ch Janbell Jamieson JW
Best Bitch: Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
Res. Best Dog: Blade Of Bron Yr Aur (Imp Hun)
Res. Best Bitch: Tonkory Tickle My Fancy
Best Puppy Dog: Borderbeau Snow Business
Best Puppy Bitch: Altricia Promise To Tri
Res. Best Puppy Dog: Borderpride Just A Cracker
Res. Best Puppy Bitch: Altricia Promises Promises

Best In Show: Sh Ch Janbell Jamieson JW
Res Best In Show: Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
Best Puppy In Show: Altricia Promise To Tri
Res Best Puppy In Show: Borderbeau Snow Business
Best Veteran In Show: Dorvale Nice Tri

DOGS - Judge: Katrina Rettie (Glenfound)

Minor Puppy Dog (2, 1a)
1. Mann's' Borderpride Just A Cracker

Puppy Dog (3, 1 w/d)
1. Beaumont's Borderbeau Snow Business
2. Mercer's Kirkwind Bertie

Junior Dog (3, 1a)
1. Paesler's Littlethorn Corsair at Resleap
2. Fawcett's Wizaland Over To You Laceway

Novice Dog (0)

Post Graduate Dog (14, 3a)
1. Gregory's Tonkory Up And Coming
2. Collins' Miraje Top Spec JW
3. Atkin's Aculsia Star Quest
4. Portman & Watson's Caleykiz Dance To The Rhythm
5. Beaumont's Borderbeau Highfalutin JW

Limit Dog (12, 1a)
1. Green's Blade Of Bron Yr Aur (Imp Hun)
2. Wilkinson's Altricia Mister Consistant
3. Brown's Dorvale Star Trecker of Borderbeck JW
4. Wiltshire's Caleykiz I Got Rhythm
5. Davis's Kinaway Famous Lover for Jacamalis

Open Dog (12, 3a)
1. Simmons & Strachan's Sh Ch Janbell Jamieson JW
2. Spencer's Littlethorn Colt at Tobermoray JW SBCHT
3. Wiltshire & Carter's Sh Ch Caleykiz Mystical Dragon JW
4. Beaumont's Sh Ch Tonkory Illusion ShCM
5. Ward's Starside Paddy

Special Open Dog AOC (6, 1a)
1. Butler's Arnpriors Golden Penny of Ashpen
2. Peacock's Starside Fellindra at Arnpriors
3. Holtappel's Bryning Bright Spark
4. Kirkwind Bertie
5. Young's Stillmoor Ice In The Sun at Collshep JW

Special Open Working Dog (2)
1. Mockford's Snowmere Tarn JW AW
2. Lloyd's Littlethorn Rolls Royce at Brooksbid

Veteran Dog (2)
1. Paesler's Resleap Christmas Cracker ShCM
2. Davis's Kinaway Its Elementary for Jacamalis

Vintage Veteran Dog (3)
1. Young's Stillmoor Simply Special at Collshep ShCM
2. Snowmere Tarn JW AW
3. Paesler's Resleap Highland Laird JW

BITCHES - Judge: Lindsay Paipala (Rogansrock)

Minor Puppy Bitch (8, 3a)
1. Wilkinson's Altricia Promise To Tri
2. Wiltshire's Caleykiz Tangled rhythm
3. Mann's Borderpride Just A Love
4. Mercer's Starside Mud Magic
5. Hodson's Littlethorn Cortina

Puppy Bitch (5)
1. Wilkinson's Altricia Miss Mollie
2. Tiller's Foxbarton Lady Orlando
3. Entwistle's Beesting Maise May
4. Timm's Borderbeau Snow Bird
5. Tranter's Tonkory Xtravaganza

Junior Bitch (6, 1a)
1. Altricia Miss Mollie
2. Lucas's Aculsia Boom Boom Pow
3. Foxbarton Lady Orlando
4. Mann's Borderpride Hopes N Dreams
5. Borderbeau Snow Bird

Novice Bitch (7)
1. Wilkinson's Altricia Promises Promises
2. Aculsia Boom Boom Pow
3. Jones' Starside Gold Dust over Sianworth
4. Mann's Borderpride It's Classic
5. Timms' Borderbeau Blithe Spirit

Post Graduate Bitch (17, 4a)
1. Gregory & Lucas's Tonkory Tickle My Fancy
2. Ward's Caleykiz Moonlight Dancer
3. Allen's Gillesta Begins Again for Shipele
4. Simmons & Venn's Glenshannon Whats Occuring at Miraje JW
5. Beaumont's Borderbeau With Attitude JW

Limit Bitch (15, 5a)
1. Tunnicliff's Littlethorn Porsche JW
2. Entwistle's Tuffeigha Queen Of Clubs to Beesting
3. Wiltshire's Caleykiz The Last Twist JW
4. Simmons & Strachan's Miraje It Cant Be
5. Tiller's Foxbarton Lady Chandon JW ShCM

Open Bitch (7, 2a)
1. Gregory's Tonkory Qu'est Que C'est JW
2. Wiltshire's Sh Ch Caleykiz Rhythm In Black JW
3. Jones' Sianworth Mystic Dream JW
4. Paesler's Resleap Jingle Belle
5. Holtappel's Locheil Crazy Chic at Bryning

Special Open Bitch AOC (6)
1. Clarke's Caleykiz Twist The Night Away
2. Wiltshire's Caleykiz Rhythm Is A Dancer
3. Starside Gold Dust over Sianworth
4. Starside Mud Magic
5. Waugh's Passim Bewitched

Special Open Working Bitch (5, 2a)
1. Tiller's Foxbarton Lady In Waiting JW CDex
2. Hayward's Laceway Wish Upon A Star
3. Waugh's Passim Summer Breaze

Veteran Bitch (6, 2a)
1. Moss's Dorvale Nice Tri
2. Wiltshire's Sh Ch Loracian Rhythm 'N' Blues
3. Beaumont's Sh Ch Tonkory Yoruba of Borderbeau JW ShCM
4. Beasley & Rottger's Caleykiz Miss Independent

Vintage Veteran Bitch (2)
1. Ward's Shipelle Rain Showers over Starside
2. Spencer's Tobermoray Princess Royale

Judged by Referee Ann Jordan (Cories)

Sp. Members Open (D/B) (9, 3a)
1. Hawker's Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM
2. Foxbarton Lady Chandon JW ShCM
3. Tuffeigha Queen Of Clubs to Beesting
4. Wettern's Grandver In Style JW

Sp. Members Utility (D/B) (4)
1. Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM
2. Tiller's Foxbarton That's Jazz CDex UDex
3. Foxbarton Lady Chandon JW ShCM
4. Foxbarton Lady Orlando

Brace (0)

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content The Midlands Border Collie Club.