Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


MBCC's 1st Agility Show Results ~ 23rd January 2011

Class 1: Grade 1 Agility ~ Judge Kay Cope
1
2
3
4
5

Sally Stephens
Paul Jobbins
Natalia Vershinina
Carol Careless
Anne Rivett

Bryning The Golden Ticket
Simbas True Pride
Trubon Digraf Trud
Hot Orange Toddy
Lanfrese Plaything

C
C
C
C
C

24.569
26.419
26.772
27.308
28.579

Class 1: Grade 2 Agility ~ Judge Kay Cope
1
2
3

Mary O'Neill
Lynne Fear
Robert Hudson

All Buzz About Nothing
Budwiesers Billy Whizz
Jakovall Fantastic Voyage

C
C
C

30.79
33.404
21.647

Class 1: Grade 3 Agility ~ Judge Kay Cope
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Maria Jenkinson
Jenna Ellison
Lynn Jamieson
Shelley Thomas
Trevor Shelswell
Heidi Blake
Tim Ryder
Stewart Lovatt
Jan Grayson
Jackie Fellows
Nicola Garrett
Debbie Coles
Jenny Willis
Margaret Meadows
Jolene Bayliss

Blakonis Sweet Jasmine
Chikaramor Adore My Meisha
Kellielyn Bliztzen
Canen Fern
Carly Cool Diva
Rosmarinus Flash Of Ice
Arnpriors Sinclair
Born Free Like Elsa
Blakonis Harriets A Flyer (AW)
Sweet Summer Jasmine
Born Into Kaos
Mollsy Moppet
Merledaze Checkered Key
Diamond Cascade
Whispering Fernbeck

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

21.386
21.541
22.785
22.813
22.828
23.16
23.293
23.451
23.643
23.701
24.006
24.363
24.647
24.747
25.034

Class 2: Grade 4 Agility ~ Judge Ann Roberts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Jo Hyslop
Rachel Sturman
Yvonne Croxford
Dawn Birch
Alan Bowden
Kate Wheeler
Heidi Windheuser

Bonvivant With Extra Zoom
Starsofmars Arrakis
Oxy Jenny Meister
A Lot Of Floss About Nothing
Twist In The Tail
Would He Be Clear (AW)
Rajjinka High Flyer

C
C
C
C
C
C
C

32.589
34.101
35.957
36.516
36.674
37.362
37.383

Class 2: Grade 5 Agility ~ Judge Pete Wells
1
2
3
4
5

Gemma Walchester
Barry Anslow
J Apostolou
Mandi Marks
Dave Deaville

Edward The Third
Rainbow Dashing Ash
Sabrefield Xciting Story AWG
Snowball On Ice
Midwinter Fly By Night

C
C
C
C
C

29.102
29.339
30.699
30.773
31.022

Class 3: Grade 6 Agility ~ Judge Pete Wells
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Claire Bacon
Alan Bray
Sharon Brooke
Sharon Eldridge
Jason Taylor
Pam Galloway
Gary Chetwynd
John Cook
Jo Hyslop
Sara Lloyd
Diane Graves
Martin Reid

Bryning Blue Diamond
Upanova Dior Mine
Make Erwish of Valgrays
Upanova Shaken Not Stirred
Rajjinka For Kicks
Little Broccoli Boy
Shepwood New Dimension
Astra Grace
Bonvivant Objet D'Art
Me And My Monkey
Clay Your Cards Right
Marts Magical Moss

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

33.338
33.533
33.729
33.878
35.23
35.316
35.632
36.637
35.765
36.321
36.418
36.732

Class 3: Grade 7 Agility ~ Judge Pete Wells
1
2
3
4
5

Ray Ellerton
Jayne Bray
Nicola Garrett
Mark Wassel
Christing Wingate-Wynne

Strike Of Lightening
Rosmarinus Rumrosa at Upanova
Nedlo Wych One Now
Syclone Blown Away
Nedlo Drives Me Wild

C
C
C
C
C

32.478
32.843
33.029
34.157
35.303

Class 4: Large Jumping Comb 1-3 ~ Judge Steve Croxford
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Amanda Ellerton
Andy Reid
Bernie Jobbins
Margaret Meadows
Natalie Orgam
Lynn Jamieson
Graham Taylor
Carol Giles
Sally Stephens
John Horton
Lynn Jamieson
Trev Shelswell
Su Eckersley
John Gilbert
Mary O' Neill
Lindsay Spring
Stewart Lovatt
Jan Grayson
Anita Bray
Amy Sadler

Dragondaze Into Gear
Scatty Scamp
My Beautiful Belle
Diamond Cascade
Mister Incredible
Bryning Superspy
G Ronimo Bates
Alfie The Joker
Bryning Snowfinch
Gracie Hoon
Kesellielyn Blitzen
Royalist Jess In Time
Shes The One
Jinx By Golly Wow
The Mitchelin Man
Diagemtas Marble
Born Free Like Elsa
Clocktower Damsons Rosa of Blakanis AW
Roving Queen A Lie
Darian Enchanted By Fire

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

21.809
23.052
23.091
23.246
23.489
23.711
24.116
24.174
24.204
24.269
24.294
24.335
24.36
25.168
25.229
25.333
25.476
26.048
26.749
27.84

Class 5: Large Jumping Comb 4 -5 ~ Judge Kay Cope
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Sarah Shaw
Lynne Cartwright
Heidi Windheuser
Dave Deaville
Carole Pollard
Tony Bragg
Jo Hyslop
Lindsey Spring
Heather Litherland
Rachel Dudley
Elaine Sherwin
Angela Fiddimore

Jedeyes of Valgrays
Shepwood Nirvana Dream
Rajjinka High Flyer
Midwinter Sunset On Ice
Bills Bonnie Meg
Comebyanaway True Grit
Bonvivant With Extra Zoom
Coco Clowning Around
Gwylym of Llay (AWS)
Lily The Pink
Hawkfield Black Tie (AWS)
Bobly Bob

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

22.944
23.405
23.729
24.135
24.807
24.919
25.115
25.406
25.597
25.75
25.808
25.838

Class 6: Large Jumping Comb 6-7 ~ Judge Steve Croxford
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Jo Richardson
Arthur Read
Christine Wingate Wynne
Dave Deaville
Debbie Prior
Rita Hutchings
Steve Read
Jenny Willis
Ian Smith
Gemma Walchester
Nicola Garrett
Cora Hughes
Moira Bowden
Sharon Brooke
Sharon Brooke

Nedlo & Behold
Astley Sally
Nedlo Drives Me Wild
Midsomer Fire n Ice
Killibrae Glen
Gotta Go Jo Jo AW
Withersfarm Lady Luck
Alsorts Of Magic
Canen Sophies Touch of Magic
Ice Too Cold To Handle
Nedlo Wych One Now
Seriously Energetic Xena
Dot Dot Dash
Jazzmel Dot (AWS)
Make Erwish of Valgrays

C
C
C
C
C
C
5
5
5
5
5
5
5.225
10
10

26.975
27.467
28.312
29.078
30.29
30.598
28.219
28.738
28.87
31.416
32.252
32.736
35.225
28.803
29.204

Class 7: Large Agility Comb 1-4 ~ Judge Ann Roberts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Tanya Cooper
Sally Edwards
Amanda Ellerton
Lynne Cartwright
Dawn Birch
Jo Hyslop
Elaine Williams
Caroline Hendry
Rachel Sturman
Vicki Blackshaw
Veronica Hill
Maria Jenkinson
Ella Garwood
Rachel Dudley
Trevor Shelswell
Aila Brandon
Debbie Coles
Kirsty Bennett
Sue Leech
Ann Deakin
heidi Blake
Lindsey Spring
Christine Bamford
Lynn Jamieson
Charlotte Hughes

Zindelijk Lucky Doller
Aculsia Full Of Fizz
Dragondaze Into Gear
Shepwood Nirvana Dream
A lot Of Floss About Nothing
Bonvivant with Extra Zoom
Corndon Lilly
Millies Way
Starsofmars Arrakis
Locheil Miss Independent at Ruffs
Magical Gamble
Blakanis Sweet Jasmine
Cories Klever Cookie Candi
Lilly The Pink
Royalist Jess In Time
Kesellielyn Rudolf
Mollsy Moppet
Rhuddy Mischief
Blackthorns Lady In Red
Rosewood Drift
Rosmarinus Flash Of Ice
Diagemtas Marble
Aculsia Secret Encounter
Kesellielyn Blitzen
Just Scouting about

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

26.881
27.453
28.002
28.119
28.941
29.386
29.524
30.348
30.743
30.759
30.976
31.431
32.138
32.149
32.317
32.503
32.888
32.946
33.3
33.409
33.771
34.063
34.73
34.78
35.391

Class 8: Large Agility Comb 6-7 ~ Judge Pete Wells
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

John Cook
Rachel Sturman
Jason Taylor
Ceri Jones
Judy Gaden
Arthur Read
Matt Scott
Dave Deaville
Liz Mutton
Rita Hutchings
Kevin lampitt
Tim Jones
Sharon Brooke
Carolyn Harper
Mark Wassell
Rache Dudley
Ruth Ryder
Christine Wingate-Wynne
June Moor
Robin Cope

Brentmoor Macaw
Safn-y-coed Delle
Rajjinka For Kicks
Talacae Trick O'the Light AWS
A Bidda Bodda
Astley Sally
Lunarlites Red Magic Star
Midwinter Rush n Roulette
Tansy To A T
Gotta Go Jo Jo AW
Cheesy Wotsit
Disco Biscuit
Jazzmel Dot (AWS)
Manderian Up Up And Away
Syclone Blown Away
Ok Doki Jester
Manderian Duet
Nedlo Drives Me Wild
Little Broccoli Boy
Midwinter Madness

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

25.992
27.141
27.476
27.504
27.608
27.74
28.173
28.266
28.281
28.306
28.403
28.535
28.714
28.723
28.951
29.112
29.147
29.168
29.284
29.531

[Close Window]

All content The Midlands Border Collie Club.