Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Monday 9th April 2012

Pre-Beginner Dog & Bitch
1. Miss P Harris & Cosmic Firefly, WS
2. Mrs Jaynie Berry & Diagemtas Rigbyred, BC
3. Davie/Hale & Herne the Hunter, WS
4. Mrs Paula Ansell & Corner Pix My Boy, Rottie
5. Ms Sue Jones & Durstone Bryn, WS
6. Ms Chrissy Harrison & Jacob Osbourne of Neath, WS
7. Mrs Peach & Greengame Heather, Lab
8. Miss Sue Beswick & Razda Right Said Fred, BC

Beginner Dog
1. Ms Tracey Pilsbury & Apache Black Arrow, Lab
2. Mrs D McCombe & The Red Baron, WS
3. Miss Louise Williams & Wordsley Max’s Last Hurrah, X
4. Ms Chrissy Harrison & Jacob Osbourne of Neath, WS
5. Miss Alison Long & Brynnith In A Sunday, WS
6. Miss Sarah Hemmings & The Duke of Sarmegion, WS
7. Mrs Dawn Walton & Dorvale Dance Master at Ellejay, BC
8. Mrs Maggs Horsfield & Tarasol Blue Diamond, SS

Novice Dog Pt.1
1. Mrs Pam Clayton & Bisquet Macaskin, WS
2. Mr M O’Callaghan & Beckim Forever Solo, WS
3. Ms Lisa Fellows & Wickedyoukay Absolut Nut, GSD
4. Mrs Roz Valentine & Rooten Brook Keegan, BC
5. Mr Derrick Greer & Candlewind Hedwig, BC
6. Ms Nicola Linbourne & Morillo Supa Star DJ, Rottie

Novice Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs Carol Boulton & Moakies Memorable Ice of Topori, WS
2. Mrs Bev Hughes & Tithelea Lord of The Rings, BC
3. Ms Claire Porter & Stillrockin Back to Rehab, WS
4. Mrs Glenis Charles & Quories Lundy, BC
5. Mrs B Smart & Jesfire Morning Mist, SS
6. Mrs Val Berry & Franky Dandy Doodle, X

Class A Dog Pt.1
1. Miss Nicky Fildes-Moss & K’Os Twist of Fate, WS
2. Mr William Morris & Kintonkaiz Blue Zonic, GSD
3. Miss D Moss & Taranbecks Bobby Dazzler, BC
4. Mrs Nicky Murrell & Sixela Over the Border, BC
5. Miss Sarah Yates & Moley Newton, G Ret
6. Miss Emma Lavender & Terranos Skip A Heartbeat, BC

Class A Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs Lesley Turtill & Bisquet Danna, WS
2. Mrs Emma Hagan & Maith Bauchaill McKenzie, X
3. Mrs Lisa Brannan & Sarkam Mystical Dream, BC
4. Ms Claire Porter & Lookylooky Rhythm & Booz, WS
5. Mrs Ann Height & Trimore Toptip at Ancenmoor, WS
6. Mr Derrick Greer & Candlewind Hedwig, BC

Class B Dog Pt.1
1. Mr Brian Boulter & Pepsanner Edstone Hall, G Ret
2. Miss D Moss & Taranbecks Bobby Dazzler, BC
3. Mrs Carol Robertshaw & Schailsa Bellas Jed, WS
4. Mr Mick Wright & Albesa Chance, GSD
5. Mr William Morris & Kintonkaiz Bule Zonic, GSD
6. Mrs Helena Weaver & Woodside Bey Elegant Gent, BC

Class B Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs T Bateman & Dorvale Maxixe, BC
2. Ms Margaret Ward & Fellameeka Diamond Geyser, WS
3. Ms Jacky Roddick & Iatka Simply A Star, WS
4. Mr John Mokes & Lookylooky Still Crazy, WS
5. Mrs J & Miss A Duesbury & Dynamo Joe A Ex, WS
6. Ms Susie Duke & Jonfix Sympathys Storm Crow, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1
1. Mrs Mary Ray & OB CH Colliwood Blue Jeans, WS
2. Mrs Jan Matthews & Croftmist River of Krismoss, WS
3. Mrs Karen Leeder & Jackscrofter Whitebeam, BC
4. Mr Steven Vanniewenhuyse & Bytchek Esquire, BC
5. Mr Robin Arblaster & Kizbreez Thunder Storm OW, BC
6. Miss Michelle Dunscombe & Forever Magic Xrated OW C Ex, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs Phil Barnes & OB CH Forever Magic It’s a Gift, WS
2. Mr & Mrs J Kent & Tyefold Blue Boy, WS
3. Mrs Sue Benstock & Boom Boom, WS
4. Mrs Jane Levell & Trimore Wexford Dan OW, WS
5. Mrs Gillian Durkin & Tyefold Xyndel, WS
6. Mrs Ann Rogers & OB CH Moakies Mystical Warrior OW, WS

Championship C Dog
1. Mrs Suzie Tooley & OB CH Woughstock Wynsome Hartze OW, WS
2. Mr Herbie Watson & OB CH Croftmist Sam The Man, WS
3. Mrs Pandy Hannay & OB CH Dodgin Mister Moon OW, WS
4. Mrs Julie Rowlands & Cabals Black Prince, BC
5. Mr Dave Howell & Jotunheim Just The One, BSD
6. Mrs Wendy Parkin & Malaridge Penard Island OW, WS

Beginner Bitch
1. Mrs C Hartland & Deltamadog Dash It All, BC
2. Miss Bea Benton & What a Cracker Pretzel Pre-Beg Ex, X
3. Craik/Murray & Meadowlark Meg E Moo, WS
4. Craik/Murray & Skylark Smelye Nelly, WS
5. Ms Moira Homer & Oopsie Dasie, X
6. Mrs Jacqui Spurgeon & Shaftesbury Lady Eleanor Pre-Beg Ex, WS
7. Mr Bryan/Miss Pounder & Nimuck Red Bud, Border Terrier
8. Mrs Peach & Greengame Heather, Lab

Novice Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs Linda Rutherford & Loopitoonz Limelite, WS
2. Miss Lynn Griffin & Annacourt Esme, GSD
3. Mr & Mrs L Wild & Trezven Evening Star over Chazlaw, GSD
4. Mrs Anne Shuker & Splish Splash, WS
5. Mrs E Grice & Amber Spring Dream, WS
6. Mrs Janet Martineau & Jayemji The Larksfoot, Beardie

Novice Bitch Pt.2
1. Mrs Jacque Ashmore & Holmelyne Delta Serenash, BC
2. Ms Kathy Killick & Traigh Rowan, BC
3. Mrs M Graham & Schaisla Delightful Dotty, WS
4. Mrs Glenys Roberts & Glenrockin Highland Flora, BC
5. Mr John Verrill & Parisway Cappiello, BSD
6. Mrs Carolyn McConnell & Caz’s Rear Window, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs Rita Shields & Pirutes Haven, BC
2. Mrs Dawn Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
3. Mr A & Mrs J Wyatt & Lady Arwen Woz Molly at Hollysea, BC
4. Ms Lisa Fellows & Vansara Diva, GSD
5. Miss J Alderson & Mockorange Lady Nov Ex, G Ret
6. Mrs E Grice & Amber Spring Dream, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.2
1. Mrs Sue Payne & Tomngwens Sticky Tofy Pudin, X
2. Mrs Linda Rutherford & Loopitoonz Limelite, WS
3. Mrs Ann Rogers & Sarkam Touch of Finesse, BC
4. Mrs S Hill & Ester Breeze at Shangay, GSD
5. Miss Karen Fone & Carishill Aqua Marine, G Ret
6. Mrs Mary Ray & Valgrays Cheeky Girl, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs Jean Dawson & Croftmist Kissamatazz at Whatknow, WS
2. Mr R & Mrs J Jackson & Choxxstart Yeah But No Butt, Beardie
3. Mrs D Bromley & Tyefold Xaria, WS
4. Mrs F Bush & Xando Amazonian Della, BC
5. Mrs Dawn Cox & Hollysea Of West Farthings, BC
6. Mr A & Mrs J Wyatt & Hollysea Lady Of Rohan, BC

Class B Bitch Pt.2
1. Mrs Pat Watson & Just J At Forever Magic, WS
2. Mrs Jane Bint & Janyjoy Mishtak of Jaro, WS
3. Mr Gerard Paisley & Candlewind Azzurri, BC
4. Miss Michelle Dunscombe & Its Jaros D’Zigner, WS
5. Mrs Kerry Lancaster & Candlewind Chianti, BC
6. Mrs D Giddens & Beckim Angelou, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs Kathy Ingham & OB CH/WT CH Ruskath Othentic Image CDex TDex, WS
2. Mrs Mary Ray & OB CH Red Hot Foxy Music, WS
3. Ms Margaret Ward & Amazing Flyte to Fame OW, WS
4. Mr Malcolm Webser & Westglen Emmy Lou, BC
5. Ms Christine Blenkinsop & Bluefizz Let it Bea, X
6. Ms Melissa Vecauter & Demma of the Actionfarm, BSD

Class C Bitch Pt.2
1. Miss Val Berry & Spotty Dotty Doodle OW, X
2. Mrs Jan Morse & Manhatton Shades of Blue OW, WS
3. Mrs G Brett & Munchvin Cookie, WS
4. Mrs Linda Howells & My Senior Moment, WS
5. Mrs Pat Watson & Forever Magic Its Flicker, WS
6. Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Brittamys Ryamkies Boo, BC

Championship C Bitch
1. Mrs Linda Rutherford & OB CH Colliwood Confidential, WS
2. Ms Margaret Ward & Amazing Flyte to Fame OW, WS
3. Mrs Geraldine Steadman & OB CH Nobite Autumnal Colours, BC
4. Mrs Kaye Ball & Pepsanner Boadicea of Baracarolle, G Ret
5. Mrs M Warren & Cross Which Way OW, X
6. Mrs M Cartwright & OB CH Dodgin Firecracker, WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.