Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Saturday 7th April 2012

Pre-Beginner Dog & Bitch
1. Miss A Bailiss & Fallen Angel of Lissbai, Dobe
2. Mrs Jaynie Berry & Diagemtas Rigbyred, BC
3. Mr S & Mrs M Eaton & Jaystar Taff, BC
4. Miss Amanda Leek & Honey Waffle, X
5. Miss Amanda Leek & Chinsam U for Me, WHWT
6. Mrs Rita Allen & Kenmilquin Burgandy Babe, Rhod Ridge
7. Mrs Veronica Green & Westavia King or Fire; Min Poodle
8. Ms Chrissy Harrison & Jolly Ollie the Collie, WS

Beginner Dog
1. Miss Louise Williams & Wordsley Maxís Last Hurrah, X
2. Mr S & Mrs M Eaton & Jaystar Taff, BC
3. Ms Chrissy Harrison & Jacob Osbourne of Neath, WS
4. Miss Sarah Hemmings & The Duke of Sarmegion, WS
5. Mrs Dawn Walton & Dorvale Dance Master at Ellejay, BC
6. Mrs Jacqui Spurgeon & Rockin Buddy at Sundown, WS
7. Mrs Margaret Horsfield & Tarasol Blue Diamond, SS
8. Mrs Margaret Horsfield & Tarasol Solitaire Pre-Beg Ex, SS

Novice Dog Part 1
1. Mrs Janet Bates & Allmark Back to the Future, ASD
2. Mrs S Brown & Hollysea at Crickhollow, BC
3. Mr Colin Huntley & Its Jaros Díscovery, WS
4. Mrs Annette Benoist & Wintertime Coast, BC
5. Mr S Kimblin & Schasla Midnight Storm, GSD
6. Mr L & Mrs P Perry & Albesa All Or Nothing, GSD

Novice Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs S J Spencer & Thisaway Thataway Anyway, WS
2. Mrs Shirley Owen & Just Archie, WS
3. Mrs Sue Cotton & Shimoldeam Spencer Beau Beg Ex, G Ret
4. Mrs Ruth Lewis & Robbie Rastus, WS
5. Mrs Carol Boulton & Moakies Memorable Ice of Topori, WS
6. Mrs Rosemary Scholey & Tyefold Xanadu, WS

Novice Dog Pt.3
1. Mrs Pam Clayton & Bisquet Macaskin, WS
2. Ms Nicola Linbourne & Morillo Supa Star DJ, Rottie
3. Mr Derrick Greer & Candlewind Hedwig, BC
4. Mrs Lesley Taylor & Littlethorn Audi, BC
5. Mrs Lillian Turner & Bordadale Tame The Flame, BC
6. Mrs Wendy Coles & Laceway Wendys Boy, BC

Class A Dog Pt.1
1. Mrs Gaynor Parkin & Lakeland Donít Stop Me Now, WS
2. Miss Emma Lavender & Terranos Skip A Heartbeat, BC
3. Mrs Linda Hewitson & Fofold Sirocco, GSD
4. Mrs Carol Robertshaw & Schailsa Bellas Jed, WS
5. Miss Shirley Parsons & Elthea Endless Bounce, BC
6. Miss Sarah Yates & Moley Newton, G Ret

Class A Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs Lesley Turtill & Bisquet Danna, WS
2. Mrs J & Miss A Duesbury & Dynamo Joe A Ex, WS
3. Mrs Anita Neal & Dodgin Razzy Razcal, WS
4. Mrs Jane Bint & Its Jaros DíReam, WS
5. Mrs Delia Graham & Bregelad Brac, WS
6. Mrs Jan Morse & Rosmarinus Blaze of Glory, BC

Class B Dog Pt.1
1. Mrs Pat Burford & Bekim Double Tonic, WS
2. Mr Mick Wright & Albesa Chance, GSD
3. Mrs J & Miss A Duesbury & Dynamo Joe A Ex, WS
4. Mr William Morris & Kintonkaiz Bule Zonic, GSD
5. Miss Fiona Rowe & Arn Priors Tag, BC
6. Dr Julia Lloyd & Tyefold Xanto, WS

Class B Dog Pt.2
1. Mr Ken Boulton & Mountain Quest of Topori, WS
2. Mrs Rosemary Scholey & Rusnsol Black Opal, WS
3. Ms Margaret Scott & Bordertime Charlie Boy of Mascottsway, BC
4. Mr Mark Herrits & Master Markats Intuition, WS
5. Mrs Anita Neal & Dodgin Razzy Razcal, WS
6. Ms Jacky Roddick & Iatka Simply a Star, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1
1. Mrs Janet Bates & OB CH Bluefiz Taika Chance on Me, X
2. Mr Robin Arblaster & Kizbreez Thunder Storm, OW, BC
3. Mr Mark Herrits & Dodgin Master Markat, OW CDex, WS
4. Mrs Julie Rowlands & Blue Eye Boy of Daislen, WS
5. Mrs Ann Rogers & OB CH Moakies Mystical Warrior, OW, WS
6. Mr R & Mrs K Becque & Silver of Blue Moon, OW C Ex, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2
1. Mrs Phil Barnes & OB CH Foreer Magic Itís a Gift, WS
2. Mrs Dot Watts & Woolram Outa Theblu, BC
3. Mrs Bev Hughes & OB CH Gwynfair Bear Necessities, OW, WS
4. Mrs Nicky Murrell & Moon River, WS
5. Mr Graham Dyke & Tambuzi Trickster, BC
6. Mrs Shirley Owen & Trimore Knight of Clubs, WS

Beginner Bitch
1. Miss B Benton & What a Cracker Pretzel, Pre-Beg Ex, X
2. Ms M Homer & Oopsie Dasie, X
3. Mrs J Spurgeon & Shaftsbury Lady Eleanor, Pre-Beg Ex, WS
4. Mr R Jones & Holly by Golley, WS
5. Misses Craik/Murray & Skylark Smellye Nelly, WS
6. Mr G & Mrs S Peach & Greengame Heather, Lab
7. Mrs Dawn Walton & Mystic Dream Among Ellejay, WS
8. Mr B Boyde & Trajan Datas GSXR, X

Novice Bitch Pt.1
1. Ms Grace Fairlie & Sixela African Boogy, BC
2. Mrs Pat Kirk & Pepsanner Shanti Dan, G Ret
3. Mrs Jacque Ashmore & Holmelyne Delta Serenash, BC
4. Mr S Clarke & Dellekko Digital Divide, BC
5. Mr & Mrs L Wild & Trezven Evening Star over Chazlaw, GSD
6. Mrs E Grice & Amber Spring Dream, WS

Novice Bitch Pt.2
1. Mr Steve Barnes & Jeizaddy Its Snow Floozie, WS
2. Mrs M Graham & Schaisla Delightful Dotty, WS
3. Mrs Jan Beverley & Trajan Datas Maisie, X
4. Mrs Wendy Hughes & Miranwiz Sheís Quizzical, BC
5. Ms Gill Garraway & Bailstails Bindi, BC
6. Ms Kathy Killick & Traigh Rowan, BC

Class A Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs Joanne Stanley & Mascani Diva, GSD
2. Mrs E Grice & Amber Spring Dream, WS
3. Mrs Sue Ison & Calcarin Mystery Girl, WS
4. Mrs Susan McManus & Bullponds Poppyluv, GSD
5. Mrs Karen Aarons & Schaisla Dream Rosa, WS
6. Ms Chris Fifield & Arlils Libertaine, OES

Class A Bitch Pt.2
1. Mrs Ann Rogers & Sarkam Touch of Finesse, BC
2. Mrs Annette Dowd & Corneroak Izzys Golden Girl, G Ret
3. Mr A & Mrs J Wyatt & Lady Arwen Woz Molly at Hollysea, BC
4. Mrs Sue Payne & Tomngwens Stiky Tofy Pudin, X
5. Miss Michelle Dunscombe & Its Jaros DíZigner, WS
6. Mrs M Cartwright & Moakies Memorable Villa, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.1
1. Mr & Mrs T Wells & Dazmarnic Firefly at Copyhold, Staffie
2. Ms Dianne Kay & Marsett Rayna of Raydale, WS
3. Mrs Heather Puckett & Forever Magic Amazing Grace, WS
4. Mrs K Mangan & Schaisla Bakardi Breeza, WS
5. Miss Rebecca Coleman & My Chantilly Lace, X
6. Mr Robin Arblaster & Sixela Thunder Storm, BC

Class B Bitch Pt.2
1. Ms Heather Gray & Aculsia Mistique, BC
2. Mr G Davis & Blue Eyed Ruby, WS
3. Mrs Kerry Lancaster & Candlewind Chianti, BC
4. Mrs Ann Rogers & Sarkam Touch of Finesse, BC
5. Mr Gerard Paisley & Candlewind Azzurri, BC
6. Mr R & Mrs J Jackson & Choxxstart Yeah But No Butt, Beardie

Class C Bitch Pt.1
1. Mrs M Cartwright & OB CH Dodgin Firecracker, WS
2. Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Brittamys Ryamkies Boo, BC
3. Mrs Sandy Wadhams & Beckim Enchantres of Heelaway, WS
4. Mrs Sheila Taylor & Aleckiz Jill OW, WS
5. Ms Christine Blenkinsop & Bluefizz Let it Bea, X
6. Mrs Lisa Brannan & Moakies Mystical Moment OW, WS

Charity Special C
1. Mrs Mary Ray & OB CH Colliewood Blue Jeans, WS
2. Mrs Ann Rogers & OB CH Moakies Mystical Warrior OW, WS
3. Mrs Lyn Collins & Gypton Just a Genius OW, WS
4. Mrs Bev Hughes & OB CH Gwynfair Bear Necessities OW, WS
5. Mrs W Coles & Bartonview Warrior OW, BC
6. Mr Steven Vanniewenhuyse & Bytchek Esquire, BC

Jan Brearley Memorial
1. Mrs Maggs Horsfield & Tarasol Solitaire P Beg Ex, SS
2. Mrs Anne Shuker & Splish Splash, WS
3. Mrs Linda Wile & Treaven Evening Star Over Chazlaw, SD
4. Mrs Pat Woods & Navajo Little Owl, X
5. Ms Chrissy Harrison & Jacob Osbourne of Neath, WS
6. Mrs G Charles & Quories Lundy, BC

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.