Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Working Trial Results 27th January - 2nd February 2014

Click on the thumbnails to see the photos full size

TD winners Tony Lockyer & Wt Ch Lawinick Come 'N' Get It At Hartshill TD Winner Tony Lockyer with judge Anne Thorpe

TD Stake - Judge: Anne Thorpe
1st and KC WT Certificate Tony Lockyer with Wt Ch Lawinick Come 'N' Get It At Hartshill, GSD, B, 205.5 Q
2nd and Reserve KC WT Certificate Sheila Tannert with Wt Ch Styperson Cleo, Lab, B, 203 Q
3rd Gary Haim with Wt Ch Waggerland Dilemma, WSD, D, 201.5 Q
4th Sue Ashby with Wt Ch The Titan, WSD, D, 200 Q (Also Best Track)

Also qualifying TDex:
Jane Wood with Ludgate Power 'N' Glory, BC, D, 196.5 Q
Alan Bexon with Fly By Night Lad, WSD, D, 193 Q
Barry Gilbert with Glenalpine Cosworth, BC, D, 190 Q
Tony Lockyer with Triple Top At Hartshill, WSD, D, 189.5 Q
Glenys Page with Wt Ch Bilko's Glory, WSD, D, 187.5 Q
Mike Williams with Marina Ben's Pal, X, B, 187 Q
Julia Skipp with Zak Of Skipaway, WSD, D, 182 Q
Stevi Boyall with Vanquish Ultimate Edition, Lab, D, 178.5

Qualifying TD:
Maureen Regan with Willow Meg Frateas At Kirlizegan, GSD, B, 170.5

UD Stake - Judge: Kate Peyton
1st Margaret Robinson with Just Arran At Trentvalley, WSD, D, 192 Q (Also Best Track)
2nd Neil Greene-Morris with Eylaverhof Wicked At Davoka, Rott, D, 185.5 Q
3rd Hiliary Mercer with Stardell Rana, BC, B, 182.5 Q
4th J. Clarke with Skye's Over The Top, WSD, B, 173 NQ

CD Stake - Judge: Chris Bell (No qualifiers)
1st June Reed with Shadowquest One And Only, GSD, D, 80.5 NQ
2nd Rob Shropshire with Tadmarton Earl, Lab, D, 70.5 NQ
3rd Paul Morling with Vonlucianhan Argonaut, Mali, D, 70.5 NQ
4th Sheila Tannert with Tarnedge Wisp, Lab, B, 64.5 NQ

[Close Window]

All content The Midlands Border Collie Club.