Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Good Friday, 3rd April 2015

Pre-Beginner ~ Wendy Birch
1. Mrs V Harrison & Cornerpix Viva Las Vegas
2. Mr G Dalton & Iggy Showtime Vegas
3. Ms H Ward & Iincadar Illuminare for Gemlorien
4. Miss J Pickles & Midnight Bullet
5. Mrs P Linnell & Bordertime Jess’s Boy
6. Miss S Ragus & Chewbaka of Solo
7. Ms B Unitt & Shepwood Noble Laird
8. Mrs S Prior & Aviary The Chieftain

Beginner ~ Julie Rowlands ~ Judge's Report
1. Emily Holtam & Frankie Goes to Hollysea
2. Mrs S Prior & Aviary The Chieftain
3. Miss K Parkes & Glebe Von Wood Oceans Star
4. Mr C Robinson & Dellekko The Poser
5. Mrs W Clark & Colmae Cazanova
6. Miss D Revill & Verdendo Yule Be Lucky PBeg Ex
7. Mr C Robinson & Harvel Time Leonardo
8. Ms C Thompson & Altricia Whispering Love

Novice Dog Part 1 ~ Kathy Russell
1. Mrs A Whitnell & Kentredecim Watertight
2. Mr R Neal & Dodgin The Artful Dodger
3. Ms Helen Fishlock & Jodame Double Take
4. Mr & Mrs D Deadman & Beltane Knights Tail
5. Miss A Davis & Stanias Make Believe
6. Mrs R Spencer & Ch Littlethorn Colt at Tobermoray

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Elaine Hopwood ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs A Bussey & Killibrae Top Hat
2. Mrs J Clayton & Juniper Raza Sharp
3. Mrs P Keyte & Back to Black at Dodgin
4. Mrs E Wellings & Trimor Galaxy Master
5. Mrs S Owen & Touch of Club Class
6. Mr T Sheldon & Darian High Velocity at Teshon

Novice Dog Pt.3 ~ Elaine Fairhurst ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs P Constantine & Briabar Flaming Finale
2. Mrs D Walton & Dorvale Dance Master at Ellejay
3. Mrs E Lenton & Pirate Benji
4. Ms C Harrison & Jacob Osbourne of Neath
5. Mrs L Clay & Yenriac Master James
6. Mrs L Portch & Borderlair Continentiality

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Kerry Lancaster
1. Mr M Davies & Dovemere Star Gazing Boy
2. Mrs S Hooper & Redistedi Ruff And Reggae
3. Mr M Herrits & Little Lord Faultleroy
4. Mr N Slater & Fenellark Groovy Kinda Love
5. Mrs M Richmond & Nobite One Way Destination
6. Mrs J Barstow & Pepsanner Palatine

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Glenis Charles ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs J Bint & Its Jaros Fun
2. Miss L Holmes & Nobite Held to Ransome
3. Mrs G Strickleton & Redistedi High Reality
4. Mrs S Cotton & Wild Foggy Marsh
5. Mrs J Skipp & Zak of Skipaway TDex
6. Mrs R Coltman & Malabar Steele

Class A Dog Pt.3 ~ Lyn Luckock
1. Mrs L Deegan & Trajan Datas Boy
2. Mrs S Hayward & Jetril McArthur
3. Mrs F Wickenden & Borderpride Keep A Secret
4. Miss A Farry & Nevis Vom Cappwald
5. Mrs M Fox & Choystean Chicago
6. Mrs L Portch & Borderlair Continentality

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ John Patilla
1. Mrs F Betts & Moakies Memorable Rokkie
2. Mr M Davies & Dovemere Star Gazing Boy
3. Mrs M Lilly & Tsubasa of Lucky
4. Mr S Kimblin & Schaisla Midnight Storm
5. Mrs H Troth & Kingsfarm Toast of the Town
6. Mrs B Walsh & Schaisla True Star

Class B Dog Pt.2 ~ Janet Aldridge
1. Mrs J Webb & Bisquet Canna
2. Mr W Morris & Kinton Kazz Blue Zonic
3. Mr K Boulton & Moakies Memorable Ice of Topori
4. Ms S Bowlas & Franks For the Memory
5. Mrs S Webster & Choystean Reed Warbler
6. Miss P Colledge & Vamp Ash

Class C Dog Pt.1 - Richard Kebble ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs G Steadman & Ob Ch Nobite Defence of the Realm
2. Mrs B Bartley & Bheinn He’s A Gift Forever
3. Mrs V Ridgers & Woughstock Wynaway Skipper BEx
4. Mrs C Clack & Briabar Golden Dream
5. Mrs A McCann & Sixela One to One
6. Miss M Dunscombe & Forever Magic X Rated OW CEx

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ Ann Byrne ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs D Watts & Ob Ch Ziggdan Zyco
2. Mrs S Clowes & Terannos Powda Blue
3. Mrs Lyn Collins & Starnias Thriller This Is It
4. Mrs L Hewitson & Westoning Billy Boy
5. Mrs S Earp & Eclipse of the Heart
6. Mrs P Barr & Pepsanner Jama Coltanner OW

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Emma Lavender
1. Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Ceri
2. Mrs C Schwarz & Pendlesdean Pretty Woman
3. Ms J Young & Chikaramor Speechless
4. Miss K McBlane & Kingsfarm Nana
5. Mr M Hayward & Jetril Harmony
6. Mrs C Cartwright & Taliswood Topaz Blue

Novice Bitch Pt.2 ~ Sue Slater ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs J Bint & Sarkam Warrior Of It Jaros
2. Mrs A Rogers & Touch of Princess Tutu
3. Mrs D Giddens & Touch Of Rhythm
4. Mrs J Bradford & Gefni Heavenly Holly
5. Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Thornbury Nell
6. Mrs T Eaton & Cleynehage On The Tiles

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ Annegret Tack-Benton
1. Mr R & Mrs C Bland & Sarkam Life Imitation in Choystean
2. Ms S Bowlas & Jazzabins Memory
3. Mrs L Deegan & Trajan Datas Diesel
4. Ms S Campbell & Sarkam Fuse the Dream
5. Mrs M Mills & Its Jaros Can Can
6. Mrs L Keeler & Ashlindt Angel

Class A Bitch Pt.2 ~ Debbie Back
1. Mrs A Cordwell & Secret Dancer at Twianlight
2. Mrs T Ansell & Chalkwell Senior Moment
3. Mrs P Keyte & Dodgin Fancy Nancy
4. Mrs D Savage & Twianlights Little Minx
5. Ms G Garraway & Bailstails Bindi
6. Mrs M Cartwright & Amazing Touch of Magic

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ Mary Ray
1. Mrs M Vessey & Fenellark Relight My Fire
2. Mrs D Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings
3. Mrs N Watson & Westoning Highland Falcon
4. Mrs A Durie & Syanne Destiny Edition
5. Mrs A Shearer & Sarkam Truly Trendy
6. Miss R Colwood & Altricia Lady Lynne

Class B Bitch Pt.2 ~ Pam Clayton
1. Mrs J Blackwell & Sapphire’s Little Gem
2. Mr M Davies & Dovemere Star Gazing Boy
3. Mrs B Chapman & Jessta Sensational
4. Ms R Oaten & Starnias Dream Theme
5. Mrs S Taylor & She’s Lizzie
6. Miss L Fellows & Vansara Diva

Class C Bitch Pt.1 ~ Bev Hughes
1. Mrs M Cartwright & Ob Ch Dodgin Firecracker
2. Mrs J Miller & Foxfold Unexpected Edition OW CDex UDex
3. Mrs P Watson & Ob Ch Forever Magic Its Flicker
4. Mrs S Clowes & Sarkam Soul Dreamer
5. Mrs K Watson & Westoning Gucci Envy
6. Mrs A Rogers & Sarkam Touch of Finesse

Class C Bitch Pt.2 ~ Phil Barnes
1. Mr M Webster & Borderlair Squiff It Is
2. Mrs A Rogers & Touch of Clubs Diamond Edge
3. Ms S Campbell & Sarkam Destinys Dream Child
4. Mrs L Collins & Gypton Just A Genius OW
5. Mrs K Davies & Ob Ch Stillmoor Celtic Banner
6. Mr G Davis & Blue Eyed Ruby

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.