Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Sunday, 5th April 2015

Pre-Beginner ~ Rob Bint
1. Mrs P Linnell & Bordertime Jessís Boy
2. Mr P Grant & Stillrockin Twist
3. Mr G Dalton & Iggy Showtime Vegas
4. Miss S Ragus & Chewbaka of Solo
5. Mrs M Hewitt & Keen As Mustard
6. Mrs J Froggatt & Jues Nemesi
7. J/S Edwards & Swanmarsh Colour Me Blue
8. Miss S Dadley & Ziggy Rose

Beginner ~ Tony Wyatt ~ Judge's Report
1. Miss K Parkes & Glebe Von Wood Oceans Star
2. Miss Donna Revill & Verdendo Yule Be Lucky PBeg Ex
3. Mr G Dalton & Iggy Showtime Vegas
4. Mr P Grant & Stillrockin Twist
5. Miss V Stevens & Murphys Brook
6. Mr C Robinson & Harvel Time Leonardo
7. Mr P & Mrs C Dawson & Red Amber
8. Ms V Main & Get Down And Bertie

Novice Dog Part 1 ~ Lynette Yates
1. Mrs J Morse & Mr Darcee My Touch of Class
2. Mrs S Burden & Dusters Highland Moss
3. Ms N Linvourne & My By Tiper Tops
4. Miss A Farry & Nevis Vom Cappwald
5. Mrs A Bussey & Killibrae Top Hat
6. Mr R Neal & Dodgin The Artful Dodger

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Sue Benstock
1. Mrs E Wellings & Trimor Galaxy Master
2. Mrs P Barnes & Briabar Golden Wonder
3. Mrs P Barr & Tawnyhill Rolys Thabo
4. Ms E Hopwood & Brambledale Black Taffee
5. Mrs M Edser & Forever My Miracle
6. Mrs S Hyde & Jarysmystic Fire Cracker

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Mark Herritts
1. Mrs L Deegan & Trajan Datas Boy
2. Mrs H Weaver & Ruskath Lightning Image
3. Mrs L Portch & Borderlair Continentiality
4. Mrs S Hopper & Redistedi Ruff and Reggae
5. Mrs M Fox & Choystean Chicago
6. Mr N Slater & Fenellark Groovy Kinda Love

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Bronwyn Bartley
1. Ms P Robins & Borderville Swagman
2. Miss P Colledge & Vamp Ash
3. Mrs T Ansell & Chalkwell Express Yourself
4. Mr G Lewis & JíVel Hoggorm
5. Mr P J & Mrs S M C Hyde & Tuckerspool Mitch
6. Mr J Patilla & Briabar Golden Reiver

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ Jen Wyatt ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs J Rowlands & Sarkam Unanimous Decision
2. Mrs J Morse & Rosmarinus Blaze of Glory
3. Mrs K Lancaster & Borderlair Raggle Taggle
4. Mr M Davies & Dovemere Star Gazing Boy
5. Mr W Morris & Kinton Kazz Blue Zonic
6. Ms D Hendrickson & Foxbarton Kings Archer

Class B Dog Pt.2 ~ Kim Watson
1. Mrs H Troth & Kingsfarm Toast of the Town
2. Mrs J Aldridge & Malaridge Tiga Burnin Brite
3. Miss P Colledge & Vamp Ash
4. Ms S Head & ItsJaros Dízire
5. Mr K Boulton & Moakies Mountain Frost of Topori
6. Mrs T Paterson & Munchin Pinball Wizard

Class C Dog Pt.1 ~ Kay Ball
1. Mrs M Ray & Ob Ch Colliewood Blue Jeans
2. Mrs P Barr & Pepsanner Jama Coltanner OW
3. Mrs L Jackson & Deltamadog Know It All
4. Mrs R McGovern & Beckim Surprise Surprise
5. Mrs P Brennand & Mighty Quin The Thurg
6. Mrs S Slater & Fenellark Feeliní Groovy

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ Carol Boulton
1. Mrs J Bint & ItsJaros Díream
2. Mrs B Hughes & Ob Ch Gwynfair Bear Necessities OW
3. Ms M Ward & Fellameeka Diamond Geyser
4. Mrs A Whitnell & Carishill Loki at Bamboozle
5. Mrs J Rowlands & Cabals Black Prince
6. Mrs L Collins & Starnias Thriller This Is It OW

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Susie Duke
1. Mrs H Parsons & Its Jaros DíLicious
2. Mrs C Cartwright & Taliswood Topaz Blue
3. Ms E Winwood & Sonsaras Deliverance
4. Mrs L Portch & Lambfair Stolen Cherries
5. Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Penny
6. Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Thornbury Nell

Novice Bitch Pt.2 ~ Nicki Fildes-Moss
1. Ms H Grey & Be My Miracle
2. Mrs K Lancaster & Candlewind Moon Melody
3. Mrs D Giddens & Touch of Rhythm
4. Mr K V & Mrs S Britton & Sarkam Blue Sapphire
5. Ms E Hopwood & Just Blodwyn
6. Mr M Yates & Philrich Bess

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ John Verrill ~ Judge's Report
1. ARO. Mrs P Keyte & Dodgin Fancy Nancy
2. Mrs M Mills & ItsJaros Can Can
3. Mrs B Short & Starnias Break of Dawn Nov Ex
4. Mrs L Freeman & Jupavia Special Romance at Lynabbian
5. Mrs H Parsons & ItsJaroís DíLicious
6. Mrs A Allen & Detania Jazztime Kiri

Class A Bitch Pt.2 ~ Carolyn McConnell
1. Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sings The Blues
2. Mrs L Deegan & Trajan Datas Diesel
3. Ms G Garraway & Bailstails Bindi
4. Mrs S Taylor & Sheís Lizzie
5. Mrs L Das & Delark Wind of Change
6. Mrs A Durie & Syanne Destiny Edition

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ Sue Brown ~ Judge's Report
1. Ms K Killick & Traigh Rowan
2. Mrs B Wright & Sherolglen Abbey
3. Mrs S Henstridge & Cories Classic Touch
4. Mrs A Durie & Syanne Destiny Edition
5. Mrs A Shearer & Sarkam Truly Trendy
6. Mrs L Freeman & Jupavia Special Romance at Lynabbian

Class B Bitch Pt.2 ~ Jane Sutherland
1. Mr R Arblaster & Sixela Thunder Storm
2. Mrs A Rogers & Touch of Clubs Diamond Edge
3. Mrs B Potiphar & Saartjie Foxglove
4. Mrs J Morse & Cories Claret
5. Mrs S Taylor & Sheís Lizzie
6. Mrs M Vessey & Fenellark Flecks of Blue

Class C Bitch Pt.1 ~ Chris Roberts
1. Mrs P Barnes & Ob Ch Bheinn Bewitched
2. Mr M Webster & Borderlair Squiff It Is
3. Mr R & Mrs S Clowes & Sarkam Soul Dreamer
4. Mrs D Giddens & Beckim Angelou
5. Mrs M Jobling & Syanne Chic Edition
6. Mr S Barnes & Jezzaddy Its Snow Floozie

Class C Bitch Pt.2 ~ Darren Wallace
1. Mrs J Bint & Janyjoy Jumpin Jaro
2. Mrs K Russell & Ob Ch/Wt Ch Ruskath Othentic Image CDex-TDex
3. Mrs M Vessey & Ob Ch Fenellark Charleston
4. Mrs M Ray & Valgrays Cheekie Girl
5. Mrs K Russell & Sarkam Explicit Image for Ruskath
6. Mrs J Miller & Foxfold Unexpected Edition OW CDex UDex

Jan Brearley Memorial Special ~ Penny Hirsch
1. Mrs V Brown & Hollysea At Cricklehollow
2. Mrs L Clay & Yenriac Master James
3. Mrs L Das & Delark Cracklin Rosie
4. Mrs K Allen & Cories Crystal Lake
5. Mrs J Johnson & Cornerpix Bambi Big Boots
6. Mrs C Johnson & Genway Court Jester
7. Mrs L Davis & Brinara New Statesman at Corribeg
8. Ms V Main & Get Down And Bertie

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.