Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Show Results

The MBCC held its thirteenth Championship Show on 30th April 2016, generously sponsored by Royal Canin

Dog CC & BIS: Portman’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water
Res Dog CC: Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Keep Your Promise
Bitch CC & RBIS: Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Devil In Disguise JW
Res Bitch CC: Tunnicliff’s Littlethorn Shelby JW
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Fuel To The Flame
Res Best Puppy Bitch: Vlascic’s Hats Off To Bordertreowe
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Keep Your Promise
Res Best Puppy Dog: Tunnicliff’s Littlethorn Manta
BVB & BVIS: Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Shows Promise
RBVB: Carley’s Goytre Tia’s Legacy Of Dreams at Jupavia
BVD & RBVIS: Forster-Cooper’s Sheltysham Space Spy
RBVD: Portman’s Caleykiz Dance To The Rhythm

DOGS - Judge Mrs Kathy Burnell (Fieldbank) ~ CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Dog (8, 1a)
1. Tunnicliff’s Littlethorn Manta
2. Spencer’s Tobermoray All About Banksy
3. Smith & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Sex On Fire
4. Barwick’s Tobermoray Talk Of The Town
5. Garratt’s Bordaquest Bola De Nieve at Hemdale

Puppy Dog (4)
1. Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Keep Your Promise
2. Wilkinson’s Altricia What About That
3. Morley & Rogerson’s Chikaramor Kynda Special
4. Lavington’s Sheltysham Secret Space for Sandmont

Junior Dog (6)
1. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Thunderstruck
2. Ambler’s Caleykiz Time To Boogie
3. Neve & Kinton’s Tazeos The Magician with Kinaway
4. Ambler’s Caleykiz Born To Boogie
5. Forster-Cooper’s Chasannes Diamond Saga

Yearling Dog (10, 1a)
1. Mills’ Kinaway The Prophet
2. Atkin, Green & Ratcliffe’s Dalguise Dream On JW
3. Ambler’s Caleykiz Time To Boogie
4. Walker & Large’s Wizaland Whiskey In The Jar
5. Hargreaves’ Harbecca Shadow Dancer

Novice Dog (2)
1. Morley & Rogerson’s Chikaramor Kynda Special
2. Gardner’s Littlethorn Kentucky

Graduate Dog (3)
1. Ambler’s Caleykiz Born To Boogie
2. Ross’ Anscot Together Forever
3. Martell’s Bordertime King Of Queens for Dylarno

Post Graduate Dog (14, 3a)
1. Martells’ Caldonbeck Winter Soldier
2. Mills’ Beesting Dalesman
3. Fisher’s Clinders’ Kid Balue
4. Carley’s Jupavia Made For You
5. Atkin & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare All Shook Up

Limit Dog (9, 1a)
1. Mills’ Beesting Mesemba
2. Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Hear Me Roar
3. Entwistle’s Beesting Buzzwagon
4. Richards’ Chastanse Sweet William
5. Good & Lewis’ Shemella Black Shadow

Open Dog (11, 1a)
1. Portman’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water
2. Green’s Sh Ch Fayken I Am Legend JW
3. Gregory’s Tonkory Because I Am Yours JW
4. Smith & Ratcliffe’s Sh Ch Arrodare It’s Now Or Never JW
5. Day’s Sh Ch Laceway Phaaros by Britteb

Veteran Dog (3, 1a)
1. Portman’s Caleykiz Dance To The Rhythm
2. Hawker’s Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM AW(B)

Special Vintage Veteran Dog (4)
1. Foster-Cooper’s Sheltysham Space Spy
2. Neve’s Multi Sh Ch Kerrybrent NZ Midnite Solo
3. Collier’s Beesting Indiana
4. Mann’s Borderpride Classic Affair

Special Open Working Dog (4, 2a)
1. Fisher’s Clinders’ Kid Balue
2. Hawker’s Foxbarton Taittinger JW ShCM AW(B)

BITCHES - Judge Mrs Marion Turner (Germal) ~ CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Bitch (11, 1a)
1. Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Fuel To The Flame
2. Carley’s Jupavia Secret Love
3. Forster-Cooper’s Sheltysham Silent Quest
4. Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Why Not
5. Bainbridge’s Locheil Raise A Smile

Puppy Bitch (12, 2a)
1. Vlascic’s Hats Off To Bordertreowe
2. Saxon’s Skybound Tiggerty Boo
3. Green & Ratcliffe’s Wild Speed Angels Bad Romance
4. Westland’s Chikaramor Kynda Kurious
5. Whiting’s Sheltysham Seltic Story

Junior Bitch (9, 3a)
1. Wiltshire & Rottger’s Caleykiz Boogie On
2. Good & Lewis’ Shemella Moonlight Dream
3. Gregory’s Tonkory Onwards And Upwards
4. Westland’s Chikaramor Kynda Kurious
5. Greening’s Arniston Maid Of Honour at Kanamaren

Yearling Bitch (13, 3a)
1. Carley’s Jupavia Arizona JW
2. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Starfael Wikid Rhythm
3. Kernahan’s Cebelrai Aludra
4. Beaumont’s Simaro Made In Heaven for Borderbeau (Imp Deu)
5. Ward’s Caristan Summer Mist

Novice Bitch (10, 4a)
1. Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Fuel To The Flame
2. Vlascic’s Hats Off To Bordertreowe
3. Good & Lewis’ Shemella Drifting Snow
4. Beaumont’s Hysteps Hazelnut Delight at Borderbeau
5. Mann’s Borderpride Quan Yin

Graduate Bitch (2)
1. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Make M’ya Aphrodite
2. Richards’ Chastanse Signature Tune

Post Graduate Bitch (20, 2a)
1. Tunnicliff’s Littlethorn Shelby JW
2. Edmonds’ Tazaeos Cruizin
3. Entwistle’s Jaerica Dancing Diva to Beesting
4. Strathmore’s Sheltysham Shared Secret
5. Wettern’s Alpana A Flair For Style

Limit Bitch (16, 3a)
1. Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Devil In Disguise JW
2. Walter’s Daddy’s Saucie Girl JW
3. Edmonds’ Tazeos Movin On Over
4. Gorley & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Good Luck Charm
5. Entwistle’s Scarlet Ribbons Around Beesting

Open Bitch (12, 1a)
1. Forster-Cooper’s Sheltysham Shockin Showoff
2. Gregory’s Tonkory I Should Coco JW
3. Wiltshire & Beasley’s Caleykiz Smokin’ Rhythm
4. Edmonds’ Simmovon Heaven Scent JW
5. Carley’s Jupavia Seventh Blessing JW ShCM

Veteran Bitch (8, 1a)
1. Turner & Alexander’s Locheil Shows Promise
2. Donald’s Locheil Violets Are Blue
3. Good & Lewis’ Shemella Evening Mist
4. Hamson’s Wizaland Highland Diamond ShCM
5. Wallis’ Wizinby Limelight at Elahrairah

Special Vintage Veteran Bitch (7, 2a)
1. Carley’s Goytre Tia’s Legacy Of Dreams at Jupavia
2. Tiller’s Foxbarton Lady In Waiting JW ShCM CDex
3. Mann’s Borderpride Act Of Love
4. Marshall’s Lydeardlea Lazy Daisy at Castlering
5. Hamson’s Gillesta What A Gem ShCM

Special Open Working Bitch (4)
1. Morley & Rogerson’s Chikaramor Born Crazy AW(B)
2. Good & Lewis’ Shemella Evening Mist
3. Tiller’s Foxbarton Lady In Waiting JW ShCM CDex
4. Bridges’ Kirkwind Poppet at Kirkbridgend AW(B)

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.