Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Sunday, 27th March 2016

Introductory ~ Karen Fone
1. Mrs S Harrison & Seanua Sans Souci, Smooth Collie
2. Ms T Hyman & Maverick The First, X
3. Miss A Gilbert & Glencambus Cadenza, Springer Spaniel
4. Ms F Upton & Tia Queen of The Stars
5. Mrs A Miroshnikov & Klemens ZíBlekitnego Rodu, Chihuahua
6. Miss Julie Shakespeare & Ebony N Ivory, WS
7. Ms F Upton & Lady Misty of the Shire, X
8. Ms D Hartopp & Drinwil April Love, Cairn Terrier
9. Mr R Warner & Mist, X
10. Ms C Price & Monamatapa Ngozi Ntombi, Cavalier KCS

Pre-Beginner ~ Bev Hughes ~ Judge's Report
1. Miss R Paine & Mad Miss Maddy, X
2. Mrs K Weston & Shirlett Mad Man, Cocker Spaniel
3. Mrs J Tuck & Myndoc Minstrel for Craygill, Shetland Sheepdog
4. Mr Andrew Bird & Jekyll Jake, WS
5. Mrs E Richards (handled by Mr M Richards) & Glenalpine Dazzling Star, BC
6. Miss Suzy Dadley & Ziggy Rose, X
7. Ms Klair Jones & Take It To The Max, BC
8. Mrs J Tuck & Ag Ch Japaro Cool Jazz at Craygill, Shetland Sheepdog
9. Mr L Rowe & Daskin Askin, WS
10. Miss A Gilbert & Golden Bwich Braken, BC

Beginner ~ Lisa Brannan ~ Judge's Report
1. Mr G Dalton & Iggy Showtime Vegas, BC
2. Mrs E Richards (handled by Mr M Richards) & Glenalpine Dazzling Star, BC
3. Miss B Carroll & Le Voleur Noir, X
4. Mrs K Weston & Shirlett Mad Man, Cocker Spaniel
5. Miss R Paine & Mad Miss Maddy, X
6. Mrs W Meyrick & Flyhart Eesha, GSD
7. Mr Andrew Bird & Jekyll Jake, WS
8. Mr P Grant & Stillrockin Twist, WS
9. Mrs P Nethergate & Gemma Bee, X
10. Miss S Dadley & Ziggy Rose, X

Novice Dog Part 1 ~ Sue King
1. Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sinatra, WS
2. Mr R Arblaster & Sarkam Thunder Storm, WS
3. Mrs D Walton & Dorvale Dance Manster at Ellejay, BC
4. Ms M Scott & Bordertime Mags Nificent Mascottsway, BC
5. Mrs J Ashmore & Deltamadog Show It All, BC
6. Miss S Beswick & Razda Right Said Fred, BC

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Mick Vessey
1. Mrs S Brown & Mumbo Jumbo Joop, WS
2. Mrs F Wickenden & Borderpride Keep A Secret, BC
3. Mrs D Walton & Borderlair Russia With Love, WS
4. Mrs L Clay & Yenriac Master James, WS
5. Mrs D McCombe & Baileys A Darling On A Good Day, WS
6. Miss D Mason & Jotars Rileys Design, ASD

Novice Dog Pt.3 ~ Pauline Barr ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs W Birch & Coolpawz Just Joey of Greyvalley, BC
2. Mrs P Ansell & Ryansdi Hard Days Knight, WS
3. Mrs S Flight & Sully Seven, WS
4. Mrs S Hyde & Jarysmystic Fire Cracker, Golden Retriever
5. Mrs S Brown & Hollysea at Crickhollow, BC
6. Mrs S Owen & Touch of Club Class, WS

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Emma Hughes
1. Miss M Newman & Sarkam Rap It Up, WS
2. Miss L Holmes & Nobite High Flyer, BC
3. Mrs D Williams & Astra Tziaka CDex UDex, BC
4. Mrs J Aldridge & Touch of Club Romance at Malaridge, WS
5. Ms V Ridgers & Pepsanner The Pirate, Golden Retriever
6. Miss L Griffin & Vaneldyrks Angus, GSD

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Carol Clack ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs J Blackwell & Choxxstart Bemaboy, Bearded Collie
2. Mrs S Hayward & Jetril McArthur, GSD
3. Mrs B Howe & Uno Da Amore, BC
4. Mrs S Cotton & Wild Foggy Marsh, Golden Retriever
5. Mrs M Dobbs & Kenmillix Serenity, Labrador
6. Mrs M Fox & Choystean Chicago, BC

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ Polly Poulton
1. Mr K Boulton & Moakies Mountain Frost of Topori, WS
2. Mrs D Williams & Astra Tziaka, CDex UDex, BC
3. Miss P Colledge & Vamp Ash, Golden Retriever
4. Mr W Morris & Kinton Kaiz Blue Zonic, GSD
5. Miss L Fellows & WIckedyoukay Absolut Nut, GSD
6. Mr M Davies & Dovemere Star Gazing Boy, BC

Class B Dog Pt.2 ~ Pandy Keyte
1. Mrs H Weaver & Ruskath Lightning Image, WS
2. Mrs B Holden & Alfie of Hodge House, X
3. Mrs L Yates & Jezzaddy Its Percy Prancer, WS
4. Mrs S Rice & Erikachen Feidhelm At Tollerice, NSDTR
5. Mrs M Lilley & Tsubasa of Lucky, WS
6. Mrs J Morse & Mr Darcee My Touch of Class, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1 - John Taylor ~ Judge's Report
1. Mrs M Ray & Ob Ch Colliewood Blue Jeans, WS
2. Mrs G Steadman & Ob Ch Nobite Defence of the Realm, BC
3. Ms K Russell & Ob Ch Ruskath Magical Image, WS
4. Mrs J Bates & Ob Ch Bluefizz Taika Chance on Me, X
5. Mrs L Collins & Starnias Thriller This Is It OW C Ex, BC
6. Mrs S Earp & Eclipse of the Heart, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ Kevin Puckett
1. Mrs D Watts & Ob Ch Ziggdan Zyco, WS
2. Mrs T Kimblin & Schaisla National Treasure OW, WS
3. Mrs S Slater & Fenellark Feeliní Groovy, BC
4. Mrs E Campbell & Tamras Top O The Morning, WS
5. Mrs N Murrell & Moor River OW, WS
6. Mrs S Owen & Trimore Knight of Clubs, WS

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Claire Stewart
1. Ms S Hall & Detania Enchanged Envy, BC
2. Mr B Boulter/Miss B Peters & Briabar Spooky Spectre, Golden Retriever
3. Miss V Berry & Nudged Her Way In, X
4. Miss K Parkes & Glebe Von Wood Oceans Star, GSD
5. Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Megan, BC
6. Mrs S Rice & Tollerice Aiva Zoff, NSDTR

Novice Bitch Pt.2 ~ Keith Britton
1. Mrs S Henstridge & Remror Ziva, WS
2. Dr J Lloyd & Braibar Special Mission, Golden Retriever
3. Mrs R Scholey & Jezzaddy Its Just Jess, WS
4. Mrs P Watson & Itís Jaros Madness, WS
5. Mrs S Garner & Sarkam Anna, WS
6. Mr & Mrs J Kent & Tyefold Raquelle, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ Rosie Colwood
1. Dr J Lloyd & Briabar Special Mission, Golden Retriever
2. Mr C Huntley & Touch of Moondust, WS
3. Mrs L Portch & Lambfair Stolen Cherries, WS
4. Mrs K Mangan & Sarkam Special Reserve, WS
5. Miss N Linbourne & Cornerpix Lawdy Miss Clawdy, Rottweiler
6. Mrs S Bowlas & Jazzabins Memory, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.2 ~ Ann Durie
1. Ms J Sutherland & Candlewind Capri, BC
2. Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Ceri, BC
3. Mr J & Mrs G Blair & Blairs Wolf Sima-Suu, Finnish Lapphund
4. Mrs A Reynolds & Deltamadog Lucky Lacey, BC
5. Mrs S Owen & Sixela Price of Oxonia, BC
6. Mrs A Tack-Benton & Destiny Butter Nutter Beg Ex, X

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ Steve Rutter
1. Mr R Arblaster & Sixela Thunder Storm, BC
2. Mrs D Giddens & Touch of Rhythm, WS
3. Mrs A Rogers & Touch of Princess Tutu, WS
4. Mrs P Kirk & Pepsanner Shanti Dan, Golden Retriever
5. Miss C Bates & Ruskath Lyrical Image, WS
6. Mrs S Amos & Stillrockin Angel Eyes, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.2 ~ Shirley Clowes
1. Ms H Grey & Be My Miracle, WS
2. Mr & Mrs J Kent & Tyefold Xaria, WS
3. Mrs H Munks & Foxfold Helís Angel, GSD
4. Mrs J Skipp & Sheís The One, BC
5. Mr C Huntley & Touch of Moondust, WS
6. Mrs S Amos & Glenrobin Snow Scape, BC

Class C Bitch Pt.1 ~ Suzy Tooley ~ Judge's Report
1. Ms K Russell & Ob Ch/Wt Ch Ruskath Othentic Image CD Ex TD Ex
2. Mrs L Collins & Gypton Just a Genius OW, WS
3. Mrs P Watson & OB Ch Forever Magic Its Flicker, WS
4. Mr & Mrs D Dickens & Malaridge Blue Moon, WS
5. Mr & Mrs J Ball & Pepsanner Lady Macbeth of Bacarolle, Golden Retriever
6. Miss M Van Gils & Wagginmutt Rock Chick OW, Flat Coat Retriever

Class C Bitch Pt.2 ~ Phil Barnes
1. Mrs J Aldridge & Rockin in the Mist at Malaridge, WS
2. Mrs W Birch & Gypton Just Della of Greyvalley, WS
3. Ms K Russell & Sarkam Explicit Image for Ruskath, WS
4. Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sings The Blues, WS
5. Ms S Campbell & Sarkam Fuse The Dream, WS
6. Mrs Y Davies & Bonvivant Vivace, BSD

Charity Special ~ John Patilla
1. Miss K Fone & Carishill Aqua Marine OW, Golden Retriever
2. Miss S Yates & Moley Newton, Golden Retriever
3. Miss T Pilsbury & Capnmegs High Jynx, WS
4. Mrs T Ansell & Ch Chalkwell Comic Relief OW, Standard Poodle
5. Mr C & Mrs M Dick & Wywylwynd Rana, Standard Poodle
6. Mrs P Batham & Kesyra Harmony, GSD

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.