Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Show Results

MBCC's 17th Championship Show, generously sponsored by Royal Canin and Petcetera
was held in conjunction with The National on 24th September 2021.

Photo Gallery

Dog CC, BIS & BVIS: Porter’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water
Res Dog CC & RBIS: Ritchie’s Sh Ch Sashdan High Hopes for Dykebar JW
Bitch CC: Oliver’s Tambuzi Girlz On Fire
Res Bitch CC, BPB & BPIS: Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Showdown
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Broadhurst’s Rosehurst Royal Sunset
BVB & RBVIS: Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Make M’ya Aphrodite

DOGS - Judge Judith Owens (Ireland)

Minor Puppy Dog (5, 1a)
1. Austin & Zolakova’s Huntly Forged In Steel for Hysteps (IKC)
2. Taylor’s Darian End Game (RBPD)
3. Fawcett’s Laceway Don’t Stop Me Now
4. Gregory’s Tidespring Tonight I Am Here at Tonkory

Puppy Dog (8, 2a)
1. Broadhurst’s Rosehurst Royal Sunset
2. Domotori’s Lucky For You Wesley
3. Mayston’s Miraje Winter Is Coming (AI)
4. Austin & Zolakova’s Huntly Forged In Steel for Hysteps (IKC)
5. Gregory’s Tidespring Tonight I Am Here at Tonkory

Junior Dog (7)
1. Smith & Green’s Arrodare Wont Back Down
2. Jackson’s Moptopia’s Urizon (Imp Deu)
3. Murfet’s Tambuzi Stryke Of Fate
4. Chance’s Goytre Chance To Reflect
5. Domotori’s Lucky For You Wesley

Yearling Dog (4)
1. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare True Legend
2. Woodrow’s Arrodare In The Zone
3. Griffiths’ Kinaway Ready Aim Fire
4. Kemble’s Konally King Arthur

Graduate Dog (0)

Post Graduate Dog (4)
1. Lampier’s Pencoppen Good Timin'
2. Webb’s Borderbrook Fire And Flame
3. Thomson’s Goytre Summer Nights
4. Ashman’s Borderdale Blue Marvel

Limit Dog (10)
1. Johnson’s Tidespring Storm Breaker
2. Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken I Am Legacy
3. Fawcett’s Laceway Ready To Rumble
4. Prandle’s Borderbrook Spring Dreamer at Baywern
5. Austin & Zolakova’s Miraje Frozen Again for Hysteps (AI) JW

Open Dog (10)
1. Ritchie’s Sh Ch Sashdan High Hopes for Dykebar JW (RCC)
2. Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken Truth Or Dare with Arrodare JW
3. Wilkinson’s Altricia What About That
4. Lucas’ Aculsia Rhythm Is A Mystery
5. Murfet & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Royal Approval JW

Champion Dog (1)
1. Large’s Sh Ch Wizaland Songs From The Wood

Veteran Dog (7, 2a)
1. Wiltshire’s Sh Ch Caleykiz I’m A Firestarter (RVBD)
2. Thompson’s Anscot Elliot JW
3. Lewis’ Shemella Black Shadow
4. Lampier’s Tonkory I’m Alright Jack
5. Garland’s Tonkory Doyle JW ShCM VW

Special Working Dog (4)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Dark Star
2. Brierley’s Goytre First Edition P-Beg Ex
3. Whiting’s Sheltysham So Esoteric CDEx UDEx WDEx SBCHT
4. Whiting’s Falconmoor Wise Guy

Special Open Dog AOC than Black & White (5, 1a)
1. Porter’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water (CC) (BVD)
2. Bell & Sloan’s Janbell Fifty Shades
3. Kemble’s Konally King Arthur
4. Whiting’s Falconmoor Wise Guy

BITCHES - Judge Kathie Kinton (Kinaway) ~ CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Bitch (4, 1a)
1. Cox’s Tidespring On The Move
2. Portman’s Laceway Dream Of Albion
3. Domotori’s Wild Storm Before You Go

Puppy Bitch (7, 1a)
1. Kempton’s Borderbrook Winter Sunset (RBPB)
2. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Rebel With A Cause
3. Farris’ Tobermory Heaven Sent for Flintrix
4. Cox’s Tidespring On The Move
5. Spencer’s Tobermoray Driving Ms Daisy

Junior Bitch (7, 1a)
1. Oliver’s Tambuzi Girlz On Fire (BCC)
2. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Showdown (RBCC) (BPB)
3. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Jitterbug
4. Greening’s Kanamaren Take These Pearls
5. Harnett’s Charleygems Zinnia

Yearling Bitch (2)
1. Batiste’s Junedrop Shooting Star (ATC)
2. Harnett’s Charleygems Zinnia

Graduate Bitch (14, 3a)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Shepherds Delight
2. Buckley’s Tambuzi True Colours
3. Surridge’s Tonkory Jasmine
4. Kempton’s Borderbrook Winter Sunset
5. Adamson’s Miracles Happen Z Cernobilych for Borderstorm (Imp CZE)

Post Graduate Bitch (14, 3)
1. Green & Ratcliffe Arrodare Beautiful Trauma
2. Large, Hadley & Thompson’s Anscot Jasmine
3. Shahmatova’s Nashdom Three Times a Lady
4. Kempton’s Borderbrook Fame Or Fortune
5. Lewis’ Shemella Moonlight Skye

Limit Bitch (10, 3a)
1. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Hey There Delilah
2. Lucas' Aculsia Who’s That Girl
3. Shahmatova’s Nashdom Strawberry Fields
4. Lewis’ Shemella Drifting Snow
5. Broadhurst’s’ Tonkory Under The Sun at Rosehurst

Open Bitch (10, 3a)
1. Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken I Am Here JW
2. Lewis’ Shemella Moonlight Dream
3. Shahmatova’s Nashdom One Day in May
4. Johnson’s Tonkory Reverie at Tidespring
5. Smith & Green’s Fayken Striptease JW

Champion Bitch (1, 1a)

Veteran Bitch (3, 1a)
1. Wiltshire’s Caleykiz Make M’ya Aphrodite (BVB)
2. Marshall’s Littlethorn Shelby (RBVB)

Special Working Bitch (3, 1a)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Drifting Snow
2. Hawker’s Jupavia Midnight Secret by Taytinja

Special Open Bitch AOC than Black & White (5, 3a)
1. Wilkinson’s Altricia Luck Be A Lady
2. Adamson’s Miracles Happen Z Cernobilych for Borderstorm (Imp CZE)

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.