Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Show Results

MBCC's 18th Championship Show, generously sponsored by Royal Canin and Petcetera
was held at Stoneleigh on 3rd October 2021.

Photo Gallery

Dog CC & BIS: Ritchie’s Sh Ch Sashdan High Hopes for Dykebar JW
Res Dog CC & RBIS: Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken Truth Or Dare with Arrodare JW
Bitch CC: Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken I Am Here JW
Res Bitch CC: Green & Ratcliffe's Sh Ch Fayken I Am Love JW
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Showdown
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS: Fawcett's Laceway Don't Stop Me Now
BVIS: Green & Ratcliffe's Sh Ch Fayken I Am Legend JW
RBVIS: Porter’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water

DOGS - Judge Diane Ecob (Charttop) ~ CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Dog (4)
1. Austin & Zolakova’s Huntly Forged In Steel for Hysteps (IKC) (RBPD)
2. Wilkinson's Altricia Lucky Strike
3. Taylor’s Darian End Game
4. Mackay & Gay's Darian Last Laugh with Tarabish

Puppy Dog (3)
1. Fawcett's Laceway Don't Stop Me Now (BPD & RBPIS)
2. Austin & Zolakova’s Huntly Forged In Steel for Hysteps (IKC)
3. Domotori’s Lucky For You Wesley

Junior Dog (7, 1a)
1. Smith & Green’s Arrodare Wont Back Down
2. Murfet’s Tambuzi Stryke Of Fate
3. Chance’s Goytre Chance To Reflect
4. Domotori’s Lucky For You Wesley
5. Webb's Borderbrook Chicago Bears

Yearling Dog (3, 1a)
1. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare True Legend
2. Walkden & Turns' Fyglia Cherished Dream

Graduate Dog (0)

Post Graduate Dog (4, 1a)
1. Pollard's Janbell The Force Awakens
2. Milham's Locheil Secret Surprise at Elystari
3. Webb's Borderbrook Fire And Flame

Limit Dog (10, 1a, 1w)
1. Austin & Zolakova’s Miraje Frozen Again for Hysteps (AI) JW
2. Fawcett’s Laceway Ready To Rumble
3. Lee & Ratcliffe's Arrodare An Emotion Away
4. Johnson's Tidespring Storm Breaker
5. Dalby & Green's Fayken Return Of The King

Open Dog (12, 2a)
1. Ritchie’s Sh Ch Sashdan High Hopes for Dykebar JW (CC & BIS)
2. Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken Truth Or Dare with Arrodare JW (RCC & RBIS)
3. Smith & Ratcliffe's Arrodare Sex On Fire
4. Johnson's Tonkory Talking Point at Tidespring
5. Wilkinson’s Altricia What About That

Champion Dog (2, 1a)
1. Green & Ratcliffe's Sh Ch Fayken I Am Legend JW (BVD & BVIS)

Veteran Dog (5, 1a)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Black Shadow
2. Garland’s Tonkory Doyle JW ShCM VW
3. Pollard's Arnpriors Harvest Gold
4. Brierley's Bramblesaz Aqua Freedom P-Beg Ex

Special Working Dog (6, 2a)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Dark Star
2. Hawker's Laceway Phoenix with Taytinja AW(S)
3. Brierley’s Goytre First Edition P-Beg Ex
4. Mockford's Quories Sweep from Snowmere (ISDS)

Special Open Dog AOC than Black & White (6, 1a)
1. Lucas' Aculsia Rhythm Is A Mystery
2. Porter’s Sh Ch Caleykiz Smoke On The Water (RBVD & RBVIS)
3. Pollard's Arnpriors Harvest Gold
4. Domotori’s Lucky For You Wesley
5. Mockford's Quories Sweep from Snowmere (ISDS)

BITCHES - Judge Sue Morley (Chikaramor) ~ CRITIQUE

Minor Puppy Bitch (2)
1. Dunlin's Darian Curtain Call at Jachelm
2. Domotori’s Wild Storm Before You Go

Puppy Bitch (2, 1a)
1. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Rebel With A Cause (RBPB)

Junior Bitch (6, 2a)
1. Lee & Ratcliffe’s Arrodare Showdown (BPB & BPIS)
2. Greening’s Kanamaren Take These Pearls
3. Oliver’s Tambuzi Girlz On Fire
4. Turns' Fyglia Cherish Mustardseed

Yearling Bitch (6, 1a)
1. Allison's Kinaway A Million Dreams (AI)
2. Austin & Zolakova’s Hysteps Leap Of Faith
3. Dumbarton's Jachelm Artic Explorer
4. Criddle's Jupavia Heavenly Heart
5. Turns' Fyglia Cherish Mustardseed

Graduate Bitch (12, 4a)
1. Johnson's Tidespring West End Girl
2. Smith's Miz Janey of Terverley
3. Lewis’ Shemella Shepherds Delight
4. Turns' Fyglia Mei Titania
5. Milham's Jupavia Midnyte Dreams at Elystari

Post Graduate Bitch (11, 3a)
1. Green & Ratcliffe Arrodare Beautiful Trauma
2. Johnson's Tidespring Summer Love
3. Smith's Miz Janey of Terverley
4. Fisher's Tidespring The Only One at Arniston
5. Spurr's Dreamwork Collat'ral Beauty

Limit Bitch (7, 3a)
1. Gorley & Ratcliffe's Arrodare Girl Crush
2. Lewis’ Shemella Moonlight Skye
3. Shahmatova’s Nashdom Strawberry Fields
4. Hawker's Jupavia Midnight Secret by Taytinja

Open Bitch (6, 1a)
1. Green & Ratcliffe’s Fayken I Am Here JW (CC)
2. Lucas' Aculsia Who's That Girl
3. Johnson’s Tonkory Reverie at Tidespring
4. Lewis’ Shemella Moonlight Dream
5. Aran's Dedra Underconstruction (ATC)

Champion Bitch (1)
1. Green & Ratcliffe's Sh Ch Fayken I Am Love JW (RCC)

Veteran Bitch (3)
1. Shahmatova’s Nashdom Forever Chic (BVB)
2. Marshall’s Littlethorn Shelby JW (RBVB)
3. Mackay's Sheltysham Shingle Shore at Tarabish

Special Working Bitch (4, 2a)
1. Lewis’ Shemella Drifting Snow
2. Hawker’s Jupavia Midnight Secret by Taytinja

Special Open Bitch AOC than Black & White (9, 2a, 1w)
1. Turns' Fyglia Mei Titania
2. Spurr's Dreamwork Collat'ral Beauty
3. Lewis' Shemella Drifting Snow
4. Allison's Zeabo Yankie Girl (Imp ITA)
5. Adamson’s Miracles Happen Z Cernobilych for Borderstorm (Imp CZE)

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.