Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Championship Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Saturday, 15th April 2017

PHOTO GALLERY

Pre-Beginner Dog Bitch ~ Linda Wild ~ Judge's Report
1st Miss A Martin & Ready Teddy Go Go Go, Border Terrier
2nd Miss D Revill & Verdendo Lucky Lu, Boxer
3rd Ms A Allen & Rossio Fann Ki, X
4th Miss K Jones & Take It To The Max, BC
5th Miss A Wassell & Gold Lilly, GR
6th Mr T Mills & Allmark Eduardo at Tiomszill, ASD
7th Ms D Atkins & Lucia Belle Mae, X
8th Mr R Warner & Early Morning Mist, WS
9th Miss L Harrison & Divamine Inspiration, Malinois
10th -

Beginner Dog & Bitch ~ Elaine Hopwood
1st Miss S Ragus & Chewbaka of Solo, X
2nd Mrs S Small & Malindibeach Perfect Poseur, Bernese Mountain Dog
3rd Ms M Willison & Wolfbass Ella at Shantasia, Rottweiler
4th G & J Townsend & Pepsanner Corfe Castle, GR
5th Miss V Stevens & Murphys Brook, BC
6th E & T Mills & Skaijaks Serendipity of Tiomszill, Polish Lowland
7th Mrs J Cotton & Rainstorm of Onkey, WS
8th Miss S Dadley & Ziggy Rose, X
9th Ms A Allen & Rossio Fann Ki, X
10th Mr M Turner & Melcette Hello Bud, Shetland Sheepdog

Novice Dog Pt.1 ~ Teresa Paterson
1st Miss M Dunscombe & Sixela Twenty Four Seven, BC
2nd Ms J Hamilton-Bradbury & Remror Jim at Coriecollies, WS
3rd Mr R Curtis & Sarkam Mr Rambunctious, WS
4th Mrs L Barwick & Tobermoray Talk of the Town
5th Mr S Devaney & Olantigh Hidden Treasure, GSD
6th Mr T Linnell & Patoms Isa, BC

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Angie Warring
1st Mrs M Richmond & Caldonbeck Perfect Storm, BC
2nd Mrs A Grant & Midnight Glenrockin Finale, BC
3rd Miss L Fellows & Lisamythe Onys, GSD
4th Mrs W Hughes & Miranwiz Master Craftsman, BC
5th Mrs H Dodd & Jakovall The Whistler, BC
6th Mrs R Boydell & Malaridge Mr Dick, WS

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Roger Gunby
1st Mr S Bramhall & Davalderson Daffy Duck, GR
2nd Mrs G Simpson & Malaridge The Great Beyond, WS
3rd Mrs P Keyte & All Done And Dusted, WS
4th Mrs L Clay & Yenriac Master James, WS
5th Mrs P Burford & Arawin St Lewis Blues, WS
6th Mrs P Pearson & Cookvale Loveable Rougue, BC

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Penny Hirsch
1st Mrs M Fox & Choystean Chicago, BC
2nd Mrs J Clayton & Juniper Raza Sharp, WS
3rd Mrs A Reynolds & Sarkam Okai Kai, WS
4th Miss L May & Its Jaros Lively One, WS
5th Mr J Patilla & Briabar Golden Reiver, GR
6th Mrs H Weaver & Sarkam Magical Image, WS

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ Robin Arblaster ~ Judge's Report
1st Mrs P Barnes & Briabar Golden Wonder, GR
2nd Miss L Fellows & Wickedyoukay Absolut Nut, GSD
3rd Mrs R Kidson & Tregada Tye CD Ex, WD Ex, BC
4th Mrs P Pearson & Cookvale Loveable Rougue, BC
5th Mr W Morris & Kinton Kaiz Blue Zonic, GSD
6th Mrs L Portch & Borderlair Continentality, WS

Class B Dog Pt.2 ~ Nicki Fildes-Moss
1st Mrs L Healey & Glencymreig Degu, Parson Russell Terrier
2nd Mrs S Owen & Touch of Club Class, WS
3rd Mrs G Simpson & Malaridge The Great Beyond, WS
4th Mrs P Pearson & Cookvale Loveable Rougue, BC
5th Miss V Berry & Franky Dandy Doodle, X
6th Mrs E Wellings & Trimor Galaxy Master, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1 ~ Mo Graham
1st Mrs S King & Jodame Dutch Courage, WS
2nd Mrs D Watts & Ob Ch Ziggdan Zyco, WS
3rd Miss M Newman & Sarkam Rap It Up, WS
4th Mr C Huntley & It’s Jaros D’scovery OW, WS
5th Mrs S Owen & Trimore Knight of Clubs OW, WS
6th Mrs A Thomson & Traigh Laddie, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ John Farr
1st Mrs T Bateman & Dorvale Maxixe, BC
2nd Mrs L Collins & Starnias Thriller This Is It OW C Ex, BC
3rd Mrs S Shardlow & Terannos Ideal Man OW C Ex, BC
4th Mrs H Weaver & Ruskath Lightning Image, WS
5th Mrs L Howells & Blaze Flashes Senior Moment, X
6th Mrs W Parkin & Bryn Mab Gryff, WS

Championship C Dog ~ Steve Frazer ~ Judge's Report
1st Mrs S King & Jodame Dutch Courage, WS
2nd Mrs M Ray & Ob Ch Colliewood Blue Jeans, WS
3rd Mrs K Russell & Ob Ch Ruskath Magical Image, WS
4th Mrs D Watts & Ob Ch Ziggdan Zyco, WS
5th Mrs R McGovern & Ob Ch Beckim Surprise Surprise, WS
6th Mrs J Rowlands & Sarkam Unanimous Decision, WS

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Annegret Tack-Benton ~ Judge's Report
1st Ms P Elliott & Jodame Foolish Fantasy, WS
2nd Miss L Jackson & Wolfcast by Moonlight, BC
3rd Dr J Fone & Jodame Escapade, WS
4th Mr R Bint & Tazaeos Luna Its Jaro, BC
5th Mrs B Colledge & Call Me Chloe, BC
6th Mrs T Bateman & Dorvale Tri Star, BC

Novice Bitch Pt.2 ~ Rosemary Scholey ~ Judge's Report
1st Ms L Cook & Beverton Mabil, BC
2nd Mrs S Taylor & She’s Mollie, WS
3rd Mrs P Faulkner & Zanyway Billie Jean Nov Ex, BC
4th Mrs P Barnes & Jezzaddy Its Now A Wrap, WS
5th Mrs C Cartwright & Strictly Ballroom Blitz, WS
6th Mrs D Carroll & Miss Jessie Bee, W

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ Julia Lloyd
1st Ms G Garner & Corfu Remror Peggy Sue, WS
2nd Mrs C Cartwright & Taliswood Topaz Blue, BC
3rd Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Megan, BC
4th Mrs T Kimblin & Lymewell Black Magic, WS
5th Ms L Darby & Mae Eegi Project, BC
6th Mr P & Mrs E Tennant & Braysuz Genna, GSD

Class A Bitch Pt.2 ~ Glenis Charles
1st Mrs J Plant & Jodame Exquisite Charm, WS
2nd Mrs A Rogers & Touch of Fate, WS
3rd Mrs K Mangan & Sarkam Special Reserve, WS
4th Mrs M Grundy & Lynflyer Tawny Kite, BC
5th Mr P Spender & Denwyn Ceri, BC
6th Mrs J Tayler & Jinsay Callme Sock Nov Ex, BC

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ Gerard Paisley
1st Ms G Garner & Corfu Remror Peggy Sue, WS
2nd Mrs D Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
3rd Ms B Short & Starnias Break of Dawn Nov Ex, BC
4th Mrs G Wise & Turnaround Tilly, WS
5th Mrs V Long & Dodwell Cindy Lou, WS
6th -

Class B Bitch Pt.2 ~ Shirley Bowlas
1st Mrs J Miller & My Lanie Jayne CD Ex, GSD
2nd Mrs J Aldridge & Malaridge Cougars Moon, WS
3rd Mrs S Henstridge & Remror Ziva, WS
4th Mrs S Owen & Sixela Pride of Oxonia, BC
5th Mrs C Hartland & Deltamadog Dash It All, BC
6th Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Sarkam Blue Sapphire, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.1 ~ John Taylor
1st Mr S & Mrs P Barnes & Ob Ch Jezzaddy Its Snow Floozie, WS
2nd Mr J & Mrs K Ball & Pepsanner Lady Macbeth of Barcarolle OW, GR
3rd Mrs R Sparkes & Starnias Crystal Bay at Rosebriars OW, BC
4th Mrs J Miller & Foxfold Unexpected Edition OW CDex TDex, X
5th Mrs J Stenning & Iatka Starshine, WS
6th Miss S Woollam & Saartjie Primrose, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2 ~ Tammy Wallace ~ Judge's Report
1st Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sings The Blues, WS
2nd Mrs K Russell & Sarkam Explicit Image for Ruskath, WS
3rd Mrs G Durkin & Redistedi Little Eva, BC
4th Mrs J Hackett & Iatka Winter Star at Forestbeck, WS
5th Mrs K Davies & Ob Ch Stillmoor Centic Banner OW, BC
6th Mrs W Birch & Ob Ch Gypton Just Della of Greyvalley, WS

Championship C Bitch ~ Emma Lavender
1st Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sings The Blues, WS
2nd Mr S & Mrs P Barnes & Ob Ch Jezzaddy Its Snow Floozie, WS
3rd Mrs K Russell & Ob Ch Ruskath Makana Image, WS
4th Mrs P Watson & Just J At Forever Magic, WS
5th Mrs S Tooley & Ob Ch Everush Olympic Flame, BC
6th Mrs J Stenning & Iatka Starshine, WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.