Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo
Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo Midlands Border Collie Club header and logo


Open Obedience Show Results

Show held on Easter Sunday, 16th April 2017

Introductory ~ Lyn Luckock
1st Miss D Revill & Verdendo Lucky Lu, Boxer
2nd Ms L MacDonald & Blamorder Just the Spirit, Smooth Collie
3rd Mrs M Brierley & Goytre First Edition, BC
4th Miss A Wassell & Gold Lilly, GR
5th Ms M McDevitt & Carricks Popping Candy, WS
6th Dale/Ruth Burgess & Lucy Locket of Hantzburg, Weim
7th Ms F Upton & Lady Misty of the Shire, X
8th Ms J England & Mazzaras Catch Me If You Can, Irish Terrier
9th Dale/Ruth Burgess & Gunalt Rock Out with Hantzburg, Weim
10th Ms F Upton & Tia Queen of the Stars, X

Pre-Beginner ~ Anne Bussey ~ Judge's Report
1st Mrs M Brierley & Goytre First Edition, BC
2nd Miss A Martin & Ready Teddy Go Go Go, Border Terrier
3rd Miss K Jones & Take It To The Max, BC
4th Miss A Wassell & Gold Lilly, GR
5th Ms Z Gilbert & Golden Bwich Braken, BC
6th Ms H Ward & Iincadar Illminare for Gemlorien, Lge Munsterlander
7th Miss Revill & Verdendo Lucky Lu, Boxer
8th Ms D Atkins & Lucia Belle Mae, X
9th Ms M McDevitt & Carricks Popping Candy, WS
10th Mrs L Painter & Chelborn Loveable, Rough Collie

Beginner ~ Tony Wyatt
1st Miss S Ragus & Chewbaka of Solo, X
2nd Mrs P Braddock & Donít Touch The Tail, WS
3rd Ms C Dare & Rafa, SS
4th Mr M Turner & Melcette Hello Bud, Shetland Sheepdog
5th Mr K & Mrs J Ledger & Oakliníx Moís Double, GR
6th Mrs W Clark & Colmae Cazanova, SS
7th Miss S Dadley & Ziggy Rose, X
8th Ms D Atkins & Lucia Belle Mae, X
9th Miss V Stevens & Murphys Brook, BC
10th Ms H Ward & Iincadar Illminare for Gemlorien, Lge Munsterlander

Novice Dog Part 1 ~ Sandra Trainer ~ Judge's Report
1st Mr K Boulton & Borderlair Oki Doki of Topori, WS
2nd Mr J Parker & Conquell Urs, GSD
3rd Mrs V Brown & Mumbo Jumbo Joop, WS
4th Mr S Devaney & Olantigh Hidden Treasure, GSD
5th Mr R Curtis & Sarkam Mr Rambunctious, WS
6th Mrs L Barwick & Tobermoray Talk of the Town

Novice Dog Pt.2 ~ Audrey Wilkinson
1st Mrs M Richmond & Caldonbeck Perfect Storm, BC
2nd Miss L Fellows & Lisamythe Onys, GSD
3rd Mrs R Boydell & Malaridge Mr Dick, WS
4th Mrs E Hagan & Sarkam Mighty McQuin, WS
5th Mrs V Cane & Deltamadog Braganza, WS
6th Mrs D Cox & Ludgate Hit The Right Spot, BC

Class A Dog Pt.1 ~ Lynette Yates
1st Mr R Pugh & Cories Triple Chance, BC
2nd Miss S Beswick & Razda Right Said Fred, BC
3rd Miss D Walton & Dorvale Dance Master at Ellejay, BC
4th Mr G Lewis & JíVel Hoggorm, WS
5th Mrs L Clay & Yenriac Master James, WS
6th -

Class A Dog Pt.2 ~ Margaret Pugh
1st Mrs R Boydell & Malaridge Mr Dick, WS
2nd Ms S Gregg & Penduffle Kindred Spirit, BC
3rd Mrs P Burford & Arawin St Lewis Blues, WS
4th Mrs H Weaver & Sarkams Magical Image, WS
5th Mrs A Reynolds & Sarkam Okai Kai, WS
6th Mrs W Birch & Coolpawz Just Joey of Greyvalley, BC

Class B Dog Pt.1 ~ Shaughn Bramhall
1st Mrs S Owen & Touch of Club Class, WS
2nd Ms D Graham & Bregalad Brac, WS
3rd Mrs V Ridgers & Pepsanner The Pirate, GR
4th Mr W Morris & Kinton Kaiz Blue Zonic, GSD
5th Mr N Slater & Fenellark Groovy Kinda Love, BC
6th Mrs C Robertshaw & Taff of Lagantium, WS

Class B Dog Pt.2 ~ Sue Flight
1st Miss L Fellows & Wickedyoukay Absolut Nut, GSD
2nd Miss L Griffin & Vaneldyrks Angus, GSD
3rd Mrs S Cotton & Wild Foggy Marsh, GR
4th Miss H Fishlock & Jodame Double Take, WS
5th Mrs S Hill & Monksley Pakros at Shangay, GSD
6th Miss F Godfrey & Kingsfarm Brazen in Black at Sunridge, WS

Class C Dog Pt.1 - Herbie Watson
1st Mrs B Bartley & Bheinn Heís A Gift Forever, WS
2nd Mr M Herrits & Ob Ch Dodgin Master Markat OW CDex UDex, W
3rd Mrs N Murrell & Sixela Over The Border OW, BC
4th Mrs P Jones & Longwaves Cloudy Sky,WS
5th Mrs E Campbell & Tamras Top O The Morning, WS
6th Mrs M Pinder & Ob Ch Fellameeka Diamond Geyser, WS

Class C Dog Pt.2 ~ Stella Henstridge
1st Mrs G Steadman & Ob Ch Nobite Defence of the Realm, BC
2nd Mrs M Bentley & Siatham Thyme OW, GR
3rd Mrs M Ray & Ob Ch Colliewood Blue Jeans, WS
4th Mrs T Kimblin & Schaisla National Treasure OW, WS
5th Mrs D Steadman & Bekkis Takes Two OW, BC
6th Mrs L Collins & Starnias Thriller This Is It OW C Ex, BC

Novice Bitch Pt.1 ~ Fiona Henderson ~ Judge's Report
1st Miss L Jackson & Wolfcast by Moonlight, BC
2nd Mr M & Mrs C Hodgetts & Albesa Dark Spirit, GSD
3rd Miss J Hedges & Blacktoft Quickstep of Satinblaze, FCR
4th Mrs P Faulkner & Zanyway Billie Jean Nov Ex, BC
5th Ms M Mellor & Morgansr Touch of Silk, WS
6th Mr N & Mrs C Gebbie & Davenette Spooky Night P Beg Ex, Boxer

Novice Bitch Pt.2 ~ Julie Duesbury
1st Dr J Fone & Jodame Escapade, WS
2nd Ms P Elliott & Jodame Foolish Fantasy, WS
3rd Mrs C Lennon & Remarkable Sky, Beardie
4th Mrs C Schwarz & Pendledean Pretty Woman, Min Sch
5th Mrs J Skipp & Caramel Fudge of Skipaway, Pom
6th Mrs S Taylor & Sheís Mollie, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.1 ~ Ruth Britton
1st Miss E Smith & Willowbark Troublemaker, WS
2nd Mrs J Plant & Jodame Exquisite Charm, WS
3rd Mrs J Yates & Choystean Inca Sunrise, BC
4th Dr J Lloyd & Briabar Special Mission, GR
5th Ms L Darby & Mae Eegi Project, BC
6th Mrs L Brannan & Sarkam Moondust, WS

Class A Bitch Pt.2 ~ Pauline Hill
1st Ms P Elliott & Kethina Take A Chance On Me, WS
2nd Mr P Spencer & Denwyn Ceri, BC
3rd Mrs K Mangan & Sarkam Special Reserve, WS
4th Mrs W Hanlon & Stormlakes Envy, GSD
5th Mrs J Judge & Yuletide Holly, WS
6th Mrs V Long & Dodwell Cindy Lou, WS

Class B Bitch Pt.1 ~ George Kennedy
1st Mrs J Morse & Cories Claret, BC
2nd Mrs S Owen & Sixela Pride of Oxonia, BC
3rd Mrs M Mills & Its Jaros Can Can, WS
4th Mr K & Mrs S Britton & Sarkam Blue Sapphire, WS
5th Mrs G Moloney & Sarkam I Am Kian in Stanwell, WS
6th Miss A Winborne & Vonthurlows Tallulah, GSD

Class B Bitch Pt.2 ~ Kay Reynolds
1st Ms B Short & Starnias Break of Dawn Nov Ex, BC
2nd Mrs D Cox & Hollysea of West Farthings, BC
3rd Miss L Griffin & Krisannrio Lola Loo, GSD
4th Mrs K Mangan & Sarkam Special Reserve, WS
5th Mr P & Mrs E Tennant & Braysuz Genna, GSD
6th Ms M Siddall & Little Miss Spottletoes, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.1 ~ Sue Howell
1st Mrs L Brannan & Ob Ch Moakies Mystical Moment OW, WS
2nd Mrs B Wright & Sheroglen Abby, BC
3rd Mrs K Mangan & Schaisla Bakardi Breeza OW, WS
4th Mrs R Sparkes & Starnias Crystal Bay at Rosebriars OW, BC
5th Mrs J Hackett & Iatka Winter Star at Forestbeck, WS
6th Mrs T Wallace & Jezzaddy Itís a Reggae Beat, WS

Class C Bitch Pt.2 ~ John Grice
1st Mrs W Birch & Ob Ch Gypton Just Della of Greyvalley, WS
2nd Mrs M Ray & Sarkam Sings The Blues, WS
3rd Mrs G Durkin & Redistedi Little Eva, BC
4th Mrs P Keyte & Dodgin Fancy Nancy, WS
5th Mrs C Heath & Stillrockin Ebony N Ivory OW, BC
6th Mrs J Hackett & Iatka Winter Star at Forestbeck, WS

TOP OF PAGE

[Close Window]

All content © The Midlands Border Collie Club.